Archive

Posts Tagged ‘photography’

Quality American Emu

December 30th, 2009 admin No comments

Quality American Emu

A while ago a company in the States, who sent me ", it is alpha and omega" in skin care products.

But it wants to be the price. Wow, this must be good. It feels good just put it on – $ 100 for 10g! Anyways it was ok, but surprisingly for a 70 man, I know a lot about skin care.

When you were born in North Queensland and has surfed nearly every day since I was 4, I would have looked like Keith Richards' Dad, if I had not wised up.

Firstly, the number one biggest mistake in skin care is the occupation of the external care of domestic care. The outer layer of skin is dead. Skin renewal inside and out, and my 7 secret ingredients for great skin is in;

1. Water – Hydrating the skin is crucial, so try and drink between 1-2 liters of water a days.

2. Essential fatty acids – My personal favorite is fish oil, but other major sources include flaxseed, nuts, seeds, eggs, fish. For more information, You can read my article on fats.

3. Antioxidants – Vitamins A, C, E

Most encapsulated forms of vitamin A is pretty bad in terms of quality. Try cod liver oil (molecularly distilled pharmaceutical grade and non farmed fish – email me if you are interested in the best brands on the market).

Or you can just try to eat fish 3 times a week. Encapsulated vitamin E is usually just turn soy oil is best to buy this through the real oil – wheat germ oil is probably the best.

Vitamin C is necessary for tissue growth and repair and essential for the formation of collagen.

4. Zinc – A wonder nutrient. Tissue regeneration, anti-inflammatory, wound healing, retinol-binding protein formation. Try half a dozen oysters every other day or if you must supplement, zinc citrate 40 mg daily.

5. Selenium – Prevents free radical damage to cell membranes. Brazil nuts are a great source.

6. Bioflavonoids – Any colorful fruits and berries. Antioxidant and is essential for capillary strength.

7. Protein – An important building block for all animals. A structural component essential for skin integrity.

Things to avoid:

Alcohol, sugar, trans fats, tobacco

So we have covered the interior. Let us have a look at the best (and not necessarily the most expensive) items to use externally. When I contacted the American company on the ingredients of their wonder product they sell rattled off an impressive list.

But when I looked down the list, things started clicking. I told the seller, this looks like butter? I was met with a very awkward silence. So it's butter I said. Um …. not quite the answer. What a cow.

Okay. External – Coconut oil, olive oil, emu oil (to sunburn), organic butter (unsalted), Avocado oil. If you're worried about greasy appearance that oil can leave, use sparingly.

Apply after your shower.

See partner4real for more health, diet, nutrition, and online dating tips for singles.

About the Author:

Brett Smith is not your average health and online dating expert. He has some interesting and controversial views on health & dating for singles published on partner4real.com.

Article Source: ArticlesBase.comDating & Health – Taking Care of the Inside so the Outside Looks Good

(Better Quality) – Downloading Project 64 ROM’s -


Emu


Emu


$9.99


Emu

Emu Plains


Emu Plains


$10.77


Emu Plains

EMU Barossa (Women's) - Chestnut


EMU Barossa (Women’s) – Chestnut


$128.95


The Barossa is a fashion forward mini full sheepskin style. Features rolled over cuff faux tab snaps. It is made from the finest Australian sheepskin. Sheepskin naturally ‘wicks away moisture’ meaning odourless footwear. Has premium embossed leather & suede branding. Superior double stitched seams for added strength. Moulded suede leather heel cup for extra fit and support. Removable contoured sheepskin insole with arch support. Durable emusole hard wearing rubber. Quality EVA for comfort and support. Can be worn indoors or outdoors. Available Colors: Black, Chestnut.

EMU Barossa (Women's) - Black


EMU Barossa (Women’s) – Black


$128.95


The Barossa is a fashion forward mini full sheepskin style. Features rolled over cuff faux tab snaps. It is made from the finest Australian sheepskin. Sheepskin naturally ‘wicks away moisture’ meaning odourless footwear. Has premium embossed leather & suede branding. Superior double stitched seams for added strength. Moulded suede leather heel cup for extra fit and support. Removable contoured sheepskin insole with arch support. Durable emusole hard wearing rubber. Quality EVA for comfort and support. Can be worn indoors or outdoors. Available Colors: Black, Chestnut.

Women's EMU Paddington Hi


Women’s EMU Paddington Hi


$188.95


Hi Fashion full sheepskin style based on our Button Hip. Made from the finest Australian sheepskin. Sheepskin naturally ‘wicks away moisture’ meaning odourless footwear. Has premium embossed leather & suede branding. Features leather thong straps with resin toggles, superior double stitched seams for added strength, moulded suede leather heel cup for extra fit and support, arRemovable contoured sheepskin insole with arch support, durable emusole hard wearing rubber, and quality EVA for comfort and support. Can be worn indoors or outdoors.

Women's EMU Barossa


Women’s EMU Barossa


$128.95


The Barossa is a fashion forward mini full sheepskin style. Features rolled over cuff faux tab snaps. It is made from the finest Australian sheepskin. Sheepskin naturally ‘wicks away moisture’ meaning odourless footwear. Has premium embossed leather & suede branding. Superior double stitched seams for added strength. Moulded suede leather heel cup for extra fit and support. Removable contoured sheepskin insole with arch support. Durable emusole hard wearing rubber. Quality EVA for comfort and support. Can be worn indoors or outdoors.

Motorola Inc. - Wired Headset, Stereo, Emu S262


Motorola Inc. – Wired Headset, Stereo, Emu S262


$11.7


listen To Your Favourite Music In Stereo Sound With A Comfortable, High Quality Earbud Design. The Emu Stereo Earset S262 Provides Clear Sound And A Discreet In-ear Design. The In-line Answer/end Call Button Adds Convenience. *Brand Name: Motorola [89169N] UPC: 723755891692 UNSPC: 43191609 7L x 5W x 1.25H

EMU Deluxe Bronte Lo Canvas (Women's)


EMU Deluxe Bronte Lo Canvas (Women’s)


$62.95


Have a look at this trendy, stylish Canvas boot from EMU. The deluxe range utilises a variety of quality materials, giving a fashion edge made from our unique micron 20 100% merino wool lining. Our wool lining is only made with australian merino wool, not a blend, features a cow hair and coarse canvas upper, duperior double stitched seams for added strength, a cupped suede leather heel for extra fit and support, a comfortable, durable emusole dual density EVA outsole. This boot may be worn indoors or outdoors.

Emu Care Kit


Emu Care Kit


$29.95


Keep your EMU boots looking their best with the EMU Care Kit.


Cheap Stuff Tanning

December 17th, 2009 admin No comments

Cheap Stuff Tanning
Cheap but it works stuff?

what things have you brought, which was cheap and thought it probz would not do much, but it turned out, you wrong and actually work? (Can be any point .. makeup .. fake tan .. etc) I took an eyeshadow palette from Superdrug … It may be in a sweet black compact (with mirror) and has 16 colors .. it cost me 5 pounds (English money). Colors are gorge .. they really stand out and have a good texture as well and they stay on throughout the night too! in luv it =] x

I love the bargin bins at the pharmacy, which has reduced the makeup of it. I always seem to find a bargin. The eyeshadow palate is best, with so many colors to mix and match with the last one I got was only $ 2 aussie and I still use it now. I can not justify using piles of money on only a choice of two colors in the compact it is a waste of money

The Story of Stuff (2007) – Teaser #2


Cheap


Cheap


$8.67


Cheap

Wonder Stuff, The - Welcome to the Cheap Seats (DVD)


Wonder Stuff, The – Welcome to the Cheap Seats (DVD)


$20.26


One of the most exciting young bands to come out of the U.K. Includes a mix of live footage and video clips. Tracks include: "Size of a Cow," "Mission Drive," "Welcome to the Cheap Seats," "Caught in My Shadow," "Sleep Alone" and six others.

Stuff It!


Stuff It!


$5.98


Stuff It!

Stuff


Stuff


$9.67


Stuff

Powerful Stuff


Powerful Stuff


$17.99


Track Listing: 1. Powerful Stuff, 2. Stranded, 3. What Is Love, 4. Better Days, 5. Open My Eyes, 6. Talk Is Cheap, 7. Bittersweet, 8. Vanish Into the Night, 9. Faster Than the Cat, 10. Outback Shuffle

That's The Stuff


That’s The Stuff


$19.98


That’s The Stuff

Cheap & Easy


Cheap & Easy


$9.8


Cheap & Easy

Cheap Thrills


Cheap Thrills


$4.97


Cheap Thrills

It's Free But It's Not Cheap


It’s Free But It’s Not Cheap


$9.27


It’s Free But It’s Not Cheap


All About Eyes

December 15th, 2009 admin No comments

All About Eyes
My cat is around all the time, she looks good in her eyes, but isn't walk around, eat too?

Lie down all day, spent litter tray, eat, if I put food down for her, without color, not crying, does not appear to be in pain, walking slowly and stiffly as little as possible, has not been out so hasn't suffered any damage so far as I know, cannot see any visible damage. Does anyone know whats wrong with her? She is 7 years old and neutered.

Just to be on the safe side I would have her checked by a veterinarian. Cats do not normally cry when they are sick, so just because she is crying it means not that there is something wrong with her. 7 years old is not old for a cat …. indoor cats can live to be well into their teens or early 20s. We have four cats … two 6-year-old Sisters, a nearly 2-year-old man and another woman who is 9 years old. The 9-year-old girl run and play almost as much as 2 years old. So if she is just about around all day, she needs to be seen by a veterinarian. Good luck, I hope kitty is okay.

2PAC ALL EYEZ ON ME


Clinique All About Eyes


Clinique All About Eyes


$27.5


Diminishes the appearance of eye puffs, darkness, fine lines. Lightweight, non-creep, cream/gel formula actually helps hold eye makeup in place.For use morning and night, under eyes and on the lids.

Clinique By Clinique All About Eyes Rich


Clinique By Clinique All About Eyes Rich


$45.13


Clinique By Clinique All About Eyes Rich–/0.5 oz For Women

Clinique All About Eyes.


Clinique All About Eyes.


$18


RRP £20.00.15ml.

All About Your Eyes


All About Your Eyes


$66.83


No Synopsis Available

Clinique All About Eyes 15ml/0.5oz


Clinique All About Eyes 15ml/0.5oz


$38


A lightweight hydrating eye cream/gel Instantly eliminates the appearance of fine lines Helps reduce the puffiness & dark circles Incredibly holds eye makeup in place Leaves skin looking younger & firmer Suitable for all skin types

Clinique All About Eyes - 15ml-0.5oz


Clinique All About Eyes – 15ml-0.5oz


$58.24


a lightweight hydrating eye cream/gel instantly eliminates the appearance of fine lines helps reduce the puffiness & dark circles incredibly holds eye makeup in place leaves skin looking younger & firmer suitable for all skin typesproduct line: clinique – eye careproduct size: 15ml/0.5ozplease allow 7-10 days for delivery

Kinerase All About Eyes Wrinkle Kit


Kinerase All About Eyes Wrinkle Kit


$150


A SkinStore Exclusive!A $304 ValueSay goodbye to wrinkles around the eyes! Kinerase All About Eyes Wrinkle Kit contains four best-selling products that will work together to reduce the appearance of wrinkles around the eye area and beyond, making you look younger instantly.Kit Includes:Kinerase Cream, 2.8ozThis moisturizer delivers optimal hydration and reduces the look of fine lines, wrinkles, and blotchiness, leaving the skin feeling smooth, vibrant and healthy.Extreme Lift Eye, 0.5ozThis treatment consists of the most advanced active ingredients that immediately reduce the depth of lines in crow’s feet. The results are visibly younger looking eyes without any painful procedures.Intensive Eye Cream, 0.7ozThis gentle yet effective cream is specifically designed to target crow’s feet and rejuvenate the delicate eye area. It reduces wrinkles by boosting collagen and elastin, making the skin look firmer and smoother.C8 Peptide Intensive Treatment, 0.

Clinique All About Eyes Concealer Light Golden


Clinique All About Eyes Concealer Light Golden


$15.5


Disguises dark undereye circles while helping to reduce the look of puffiness. Long-wearing, moisturizing formula won’t crease or settle into fine lines. Oil-free. In 7 natural-looking shades.

Clinique All About Eyes Concealer Deep Honey


Clinique All About Eyes Concealer Deep Honey


$15.5


Disguises dark undereye circles while helping to reduce the look of puffiness. Long-wearing, moisturizing formula won’t crease or settle into fine lines. Oil-free. In 7 natural-looking shades.

Clinique All About Eyes Rich .5 Oz


Clinique All About Eyes Rich .5 Oz


$27.5


Moisture-rich formula diminishes the look of undereye circles, shadows, puffs and fine linesimmediately and over time. Helps boost natural collagen production. De-puffs with calming botanicals. Even strengthens skins moisture barrier against common irritants.

Clinique All About Eyes Rich 15ml/0.5oz


Clinique All About Eyes Rich 15ml/0.5oz


$38


A high performance treatment for delicate eye zone Delivers rich moisture for lasting hydration Eliminates under eye circles shadows puffiness & fine lines Helps boost natural collagen production De-puffs with calming botanicals Strengthens skin moisture barrier against common irritants


Beauty Machine Equipment

November 18th, 2009 admin No comments

Beauty Machine Equipment
Where can I buy used equipment for beauty salon in Houston?

like shampoo bowls w vacuum breaker & hair tr … IAM also looking microderb machine ….

E-bay or a garage sale

Mini RF wrinkle removal and skin tightening treatment video


Franklin Machine Products Knob, Replacement, for Kitchen Equipment, Chrome, Each, Silver


Franklin Machine Products Knob, Replacement, for Kitchen Equipment, Chrome, Each, Silver


$2.95


Knob, Replacement, for Kitchen Equipment, Chrome, Each

Franklin Machine Products Knob, Replacement, for Kitchen Equipment, Red, Each, Red


Franklin Machine Products Knob, Replacement, for Kitchen Equipment, Red, Each, Red


$5.45


Knob, Replacement, for Kitchen Equipment, Red, Each

Machine Beauty: Elegance and the Heart of Technology


Machine Beauty: Elegance and the Heart of Technology


$10.7


No Synopsis Available

Clamp - Machine Equipment, T-Slot Clamp


Clamp – Machine Equipment, T-Slot Clamp


$187.02


*Clamping Depth: 0 To 2-1/4 inch [069-79-401] UPC: 00781412794014 1.04 LB

Modern Machine Shop Construction, Equipment, and Management


Modern Machine Shop Construction, Equipment, and Management


$24.42


No Synopsis Available

ModelCo Clean Purifying Face Cloth


ModelCo Clean Purifying Face Cloth


$12


“Cleanse your face daily with ModelCo Clean Purifying Face Cloth – a soft purifying face cloth especially made to remove all make-up and oils from the skin. ModelCo Clean Purifying Face Cloth is made from 100 % hypo-allergenic PVA which is perfect for sensitive skin & has the ability to absorb moisture. A ModelCo MUST HAVE designed to live permanently in your beauty bag! Directions: Dampen ModelCo Clean Purifying Face Cloth to soften prior to use. Apply cleanser to face/neck and gently use ModelCo Clean Purifying Face Cloth to remove make up and deeply cleanse the skin. Rinse ModelCo Clean Purifying Face Cloth thoroughly (you can even put it in the machine, on delicate wash) after use to maintain hypo-allergenic properties.”

Illuminare Fast Application Pad


Illuminare Fast Application Pad


$10


“Made of Washable Fabric, Soft and Machine Washable An elegant and modern, soft, fabric pad that is very durable. An easy to use with it’s large oval shape, it was created with an anti-bacterial mesh center. For those that prefer a sponge over a brush, this makes applying our foundation quick, but provides a flawless finish. To clean, place pad in washing machine once every two weeks or wash by hand with soap and water.”

Kinerase Multi-Vitamins, Minerals and Nutrients


Kinerase Multi-Vitamins, Minerals and Nutrients


$135


“Developed by a physician. Kinerase Multi-Vitamins, Minerals and Nutrients contains a unique combination of the highest quality ingredients for excellent absorption, and skin and health benefits. 30-day Supply. Kinerase Multi-Vitamins, Minerals and Nutrients’ combination of highly beneficial and absorbable vitamins, minerals, and nutrients sets it apart from other dietary supplements that are passed through the body. This formula is a proprietary blend of essential vitamins and minerals combined with ingredients specifically selected for the many benefits that are important to women’s health and beauty. One daily regimen contains exclusive ingredients not found in many other supplements. Directions: Take with meal AM/PM Net Weight: 15 Treatments x 0.05 oz. (1.5 ml), each Ingredients: Key Ingredients Antioxidant Blend: Lutein, Lycopene, Zeaxinthin, Beta-carotene, Omega-3, Vitamin E Age Defying Complex: Hyaluronic acid, EGCG, Coenzyme Q10, Quercetin Omega Blend: Neptune Krill Oil , Borage Oil, Evening Primrose Oil, Fish Oil Complete Multi-Nutrient: Methylated B12, Folinic acid, Selenium Detox and Digestive: Chlorella, Milk thistle (sylmarin) seed, Protease Probiotic: Lactobacillus Acidophilus Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein, Corn Oil, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Propylene Glycol, Triacetin, Glyceryl MOnostearate, Triethyl Citreate, Polysorbate 80, Methylparabens, Propylparabens, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Hypromellose, Titanium Dioxide, Polyethylene Glycol, Hydroxypropylcellulose, Sodium Citrate-Dihydrate, Chlorophyllin, Aqueous Shellac, Purified Water, Caramel. Warning: May Contains Milk, Fish, Traces of Seafood Protein, Crustacean Shellfish, Soy (Soybean), Wheat and Peanut ingredients. This product is processed in equipment that may also make products containing eggs and tree nuts.”

Beauty


Beauty


$7.47


Beauty

Beauty Of It


Beauty Of It


$17.99


Beauty Of It

Dermalogica The Sponge Cloth


Dermalogica The Sponge Cloth


$12


“A super-soft Dermalogica cleansing cloth, gentle enough for even the most sensitized skin. Machine-washable. Includes convenient travel pouch Directions: Use dampened with water to remove all Dermalogica cleansers. Rinse cloth thoroughly, and allow to air-dry. Net Weight: 1 piece. Ingredients: Made from biodegradeable, bacteria-resistant fabric.”

Guide to Machine Quilting


Guide to Machine Quilting


$16.31


Covers various aspects of quilting with a sewing machine, including choosing the right equipment, marking and quilting a design, and finishing the quilt.

Dermalogica The Ultimate Buffing Cloth


Dermalogica The Ultimate Buffing Cloth


$12


“Inspired by a time-honored tradition of Japanese spas, this quick-drying, hygienic exfoliating cloth smoothes rough skin in even the most hard-to-reach areas. For all skin types Dermalogica The Ultimate Buffing Cloth is a gentle yet effective way to exfoliate the entire body during cleansing. Perfect for a “”power cleansing”" treatment when used with Conditioning Body Wash. May be machine washed in the delicate cold wash cycle. Directions: Lather Dermalogica Conditioning Body Wash onto the Ultimate Buffing Cloth and massage over the entire body, concentrating on rough areas like the elbows, knees and heels. Net Weight: Size 12” x 36”. Ingredients: ”


Swedish Beauty Dark

November 4th, 2009 admin No comments

Swedish Beauty Dark
Are tanning lotions menacing darkness of Swedish beauty work!?

no reply! I do not know whether I should buy it or not, and I need now. heeeeelp.

http://www.iamtan.com/showthread.php?t=46905

Dark Tranquillity ThereIn


Dark Beauty


Dark Beauty


$17.99


Dark Beauty

POP Beauty No Show Concealer - No.3 Dark Beige


POP Beauty No Show Concealer – No.3 Dark Beige


$24


“Hardworking miracle stick and wand duo to fix all your face flaws! No Show Concealer corrects imperfections and reduces the appearance of fine lines. Created with exclusive caviar extract, formula strengthens, tightens, lifts, and firms skin. Illuminator reflects light away from fine lines for a more youthful radiant glow. Directions: Press concealer into skin with warm fingertips to hide imperfections. Follow with liquid highlighter to brighten under eyes and to highlight cheekbones. Net Weight: Liquid – 3.3ml/0.11fl.oz / Stick – 4.5g/0.16 oz Ingredients: Liquid: Water, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Cyclopentasiloxane, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Mineral Oil, Butylene Glycol, Cetyl PEG/PPG-101/1 Dimethicone, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Lauroyl Lysine, Glycerin, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Iron Oxides (CI 77492, 77491, 77499)), Sodium Chloride, Microcrystalline Wax, Zinc Stearate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Beeswax, Tocopherol, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Propylene Carbonate, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Allantoin, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Tocopheryl Acetate. Stick: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Octyldodecanol, Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Polyethylene, Mica (CI 77019), Ozokerite, Iron Oxides (CI 77492, 77491, 77499), Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Nylon-12, Barium Sulfate (CI 77120), Phenoxyethanol, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Caprylyl Glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Methicone, Propylene Carbonate, Hexylene Glycol, BHT.”

Talika Instant Beauty


Talika Instant Beauty


$53


“This gel serum, with its light and delicate texture, gives you a radiant complexion in an instant. The skin recovers its natural glow. Your skin texture is noticeably tighter and smoother. Signs of fatigue fade. Instant Beauty helps reduce the visibility of dark circles and lines. Directions: Talika Instant Beauty can be applied anytime you feel your complexion in dull or tired looking. Its gentle formulation allows multiple uses per day. As a deep treatment, use every morning after cleansing your face and neck before applying your usual facial care product. A daily application of Talika Instant Beauty Tightening Gel will help the skin to look renewed, healthier and younger. Net Weight: 30 ml /1 oz.”

POP Beauty Sara`s Beauty Cabinet


POP Beauty Sara`s Beauty Cabinet


$38


“POP Beauty Sara’s Beauty Cabinet is a mini triple-tiered cabinet loaded with colorful shades for eyes, lips, and cheeks. Pop creator, Sara Strand designed this to be all about you ! Make a fresh start with these up-to-date necessities to take you from dull to delicious! Cabinet contains: A bronzer, three silky cheek colors, one black eyeliner, one gold highlighter, 10 fresh eye colors, and six lip dews with a hint of POP color, each organized in its own drawer to keep you neat and tidy. Cheek shades include (top drawer): bronze glow, rose glow, matte apricot, peachy pink glow. Eye shades include (middle drawer): black with gold shimmer/gold shimmer, bronze-gold shimmer/pink shimmer, plum shimmer/nude sheen, golden nude/light nude sheen, golden green/chartreuse shimmer, and pewter shimmer/opal shimmer. Lip shades include (bottom drawer): fuchsia shimmer, nude shimmer, ruby shimmer, red shimmer, golden red shimmer, and brick red cream. Directions: Tips for Eyes – For bigger looking eyes, apply the pale color on lid and darker color in crease and along upper and lower lash lines. Dark colors deepen and light colors bring the area forward. Tips for Cheeks – Blush colors are pink and apricot. This kit has both in a perfect shade. Smile and brush onto apple of the cheeks only. Use a touch of the bronzer on the temples, chin, and bridge of the nose to add warmth to the face. Tips for Lips – Apply these sheer lip dews with your lip brush or fingers. You can create many shades from these base colors so experiment and have fun! Maximize your pout – Add the lightest color to the center of your lips to create the illusion of fullness. Ingredients: Blush: Talc, Mica, Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum), Magnesium Stearate, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Octyl Palmitate, Kaolin, Methyl Paraben, Propyl Paraben. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide (C.I.77891), Iron Oxides (C.I.77499, CI.77492, C.I.77491), Manganese Violet (C.I.77742), D&C Red 6 Lake (C.I.15850), FD&C Red 40 Lake (C.I.16035). Eyeshadow: Talc, Mica, Magnesium Stearate, Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum), Kaolin, Octyl Palmitate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide (C.I.77891), Iron Oxides (C.I.77499, CI.77492, C.I.77491), Chromium Oxide Green (C.I.77288), Ultramarine (C.I.77007), Polyethylene Terephthalate, Acrylates Copolymer. Lip Gloss: Polybutene, Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum), Octyl Palmitate, Beeswax (Cera Alba), Ceresin Wax, Microcrystalline Wax (Cera Microcristallina), Silica, Flavor, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Ascorbyl Palmitate. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide (C.I.77891), Iron Oxides (C.I.77499, CI.77492, C.I.77491), FD&C Blue 1 Lake (C.I.42090), D&C Red 6 Lake (C.I.15850), D&C Red 7 Lake (C.I.15850), D&C Red 27 Lake (C.I.45410), FD&C Yellow 5 Lake (C.I.19140), Mica, Polyethylene Terephthalate, Acrylates Copolymer.”

Beauty Buffet Complexion Perfector - Liaison


Beauty Buffet Complexion Perfector – Liaison


$12.6


“Available in three shades: Fairest Of Them All – Light Complexions Liaison – Medium Complexions Ritchie Rich – Deep Complexions Get perfect skin with Beauty Buffet’s complexion perfector. We combined color-corrective pigments with skin-nourishing ingredients to protect, prevent and correct your skin. With sheer coverage and flawless application, you’ll love being ‘au naturel!’ Tip: With the flat side of the conceal brush, pick up a small amount of product and apply to area of concern with small stippling (not brushing) movements then feather the edges to blend into surrounding skin. Watch redness, dark circles, and blemishes vanish right before your eyes. Net Weight: 0.1 oz./ 2.8 g”

POP Beauty Eye Pop Trio - No.1 Camden


POP Beauty Eye Pop Trio – No.1 Camden


$20


“These eye popping trios of co-coordinated glamorous glazes are all you need for maximum eye pop beauty! Silky Minerals will protect the sensitive eye area as well as creating seamless blending. Directions: Wear the medium tone on the lid, the dark in the crease and along the last line, and sweep the lightest shade over brow bone and dust into inner corner of eyes to make your eyes POP and to look well-rested- even when you’re not. Net Weight: 4.36 g/0.15 oz.”

POP Beauty Eye Pop Trio - No.2 Chelsea


POP Beauty Eye Pop Trio – No.2 Chelsea


$20


“These eye popping trios of co-coordinated glamorous glazes are all you need for maximum eye pop beauty! Silky Minerals will protect the sensitive eye area as well as creating seamless blending. Directions: Wear the medium tone on the lid, the dark in the crease and along the last line, and sweep the lightest shade over brow bone and dust into inner corner of eyes to make your eyes POP and to look well-rested- even when you’re not. Net Weight: 4.36 g/0.15 oz.”

POP Beauty Eye Pop Trio - No.6 Angel


POP Beauty Eye Pop Trio – No.6 Angel


$20


“These eye popping trios of co-coordinated glamorous glazes are all you need for maximum eye pop beauty! Silky Minerals will protect the sensitive eye area as well as creating seamless blending. Directions: Wear the medium tone on the lid, the dark in the crease and along the last line, and sweep the lightest shade over brow bone and dust into inner corner of eyes to make your eyes POP and to look well-rested- even when you’re not. Net Weight: 4.36 g/0.15 oz.”

POP Beauty Eye Pop Trio - No.7 Bloomsbury


POP Beauty Eye Pop Trio – No.7 Bloomsbury


$20


“These eye popping trios of co-coordinated glamorous glazes are all you need for maximum eye pop beauty! Silky Minerals will protect the sensitive eye area as well as creating seamless blending. Directions: Wear the medium tone on the lid, the dark in the crease and along the last line, and sweep the lightest shade over brow bone and dust into inner corner of eyes to make your eyes POP and to look well-rested- even when you’re not. Net Weight: 4.36 g/0.15 oz.”

Dark Beauty (Japan) (K224) (Mlps)


Dark Beauty (Japan) (K224) (Mlps)


$49.99


Dark Beauty (Japan) (K224) (Mlps)

Beauty Buffet Complexion Perfector - Fairest Of Them All


Beauty Buffet Complexion Perfector – Fairest Of Them All


$14


“Available in three shades: Fairest Of Them All – Light Complexions Liaison – Medium Complexions Ritchie Rich – Deep Complexions Get perfect skin with Beauty Buffet’s complexion perfector. We combined color-corrective pigments with skin-nourishing ingredients to protect, prevent and correct your skin. With sheer coverage and flawless application, you’ll love being ‘au naturel!’ Tip: With the flat side of the conceal brush, pick up a small amount of product and apply to area of concern with small stippling (not brushing) movements then feather the edges to blend into surrounding skin. Watch redness, dark circles, and blemishes vanish right before your eyes. Net Weight: 0.1 oz./ 2.8 g”

POP Beauty Liner Cake - Darkness


POP Beauty Liner Cake – Darkness


$19


“Liner Cake – Dark ness, the powder eye liner palette 5 in one! Directions: Create a smooth fine line by using a wet or damp brush or use dry brush for a soft smoky line. Net Weight: 12 g / 0.42 oz. Ingredients: Mica, Talc, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Jojoba(Buxus Chinensis) Oil, Octylpalmitate, Nylon-12, Dimethicone, Magnesium Stearate, Phenoxyethanol, Chloroxylenol. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxide (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Carmine (CI 75470), Bismuth Oxychloride (CI 77163), Ultramarines (CI 77007), Manganese Violet (CI 77742), Chromium Oxide Greens (CI 77288), Chromium Hydroxide Green (CI 77289), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), Red 40 Lake (CI 16035).”

POP Beauty Glitter Stix - Azure


POP Beauty Glitter Stix – Azure


$8


“Funky glitter crayons with tiny diamond sparkles for maximum effect. A high pigment, non-greasy formula allowing you to line, smudge and blend to create fabulous eyes. Multipurpose; use on its own or on the top of any eye shadows. Directions: Use to dark colours to line and define you eye or smudge to create a dramatic sparkly eye. The lighter colours are great as highlighters to brighten and open up your eyes. Work with two shades to create depth to the eye, making the eye looking defined. Multipurpose; use on its own or on the top of any eye shadows. Net Weight: 1.75 g / 0.6 oz. Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Candelilla Wax, Cera Alba (Bees Wax), Ozokerite, Cetyl Alcohol, Paraffin, Petrolatum, Oleyl Alcohol, Ricinus Communis (Caster Oil), Octyl Stearate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, BHT, Polyethylene Terephtalate & Acrylate Copolymer. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxide (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Carmine (CI 75470), Bismuth Oxychloride (CI 77163), Ultramarines (CI 77007), Manganese Violet (CI 77742), Chromium Oxide Greens (CI 77288), Chromium Hydroxide Green (CI 77289), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), Red 40 Lake (CI 16035.”

POP Beauty Glitter Stix - Choco


POP Beauty Glitter Stix – Choco


$8


“Funky glitter crayons with tiny diamond sparkles for maximum effect. A high pigment, non-greasy formula allowing you to line, smudge and blend to create fabulous eyes. Multipurpose; use on its own or on the top of any eye shadows. Directions: Use to dark colours to line and define you eye or smudge to create a dramatic sparkly eye. The lighter colours are great as highlighters to brighten and open up your eyes. Work with two shades to create depth to the eye, making the eye looking defined. Multipurpose; use on its own or on the top of any eye shadows. Net Weight: 1.75 g / 0.6 oz. Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Candelilla Wax, Cera Alba (Bees Wax), Ozokerite, Cetyl Alcohol, Paraffin, Petrolatum, Oleyl Alcohol, Ricinus Communis (Caster Oil), Octyl Stearate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, BHT, Polyethylene Terephtalate & Acrylate Copolymer. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxide (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Carmine (CI 75470), Bismuth Oxychloride (CI 77163), Ultramarines (CI 77007), Manganese Violet (CI 77742), Chromium Oxide Greens (CI 77288), Chromium Hydroxide Green (CI 77289), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), Red 40 Lake (CI 16035.”

POP Beauty Glitter Stix - Crystal


POP Beauty Glitter Stix – Crystal


$8


“Funky glitter crayons with tiny diamond sparkles for maximum effect. A high pigment, non-greasy formula allowing you to line, smudge and blend to create fabulous eyes. Multipurpose; use on its own or on the top of any eye shadows. Directions: Use to dark colours to line and define you eye or smudge to create a dramatic sparkly eye. The lighter colours are great as highlighters to brighten and open up your eyes. Work with two shades to create depth to the eye, making the eye looking defined. Multipurpose; use on its own or on the top of any eye shadows. Net Weight: 1.75 g / 0.6 oz. Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Candelilla Wax, Cera Alba (Bees Wax), Ozokerite, Cetyl Alcohol, Paraffin, Petrolatum, Oleyl Alcohol, Ricinus Communis (Caster Oil), Octyl Stearate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, BHT, Polyethylene Terephtalate & Acrylate Copolymer. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxide (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Carmine (CI 75470), Bismuth Oxychloride (CI 77163), Ultramarines (CI 77007), Manganese Violet (CI 77742), Chromium Oxide Greens (CI 77288), Chromium Hydroxide Green (CI 77289), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), Red 40 Lake (CI 16035.”

POP Beauty Glitter Stix - Fog


POP Beauty Glitter Stix – Fog


$8


“Funky glitter crayons with tiny diamond sparkles for maximum effect. A high pigment, non-greasy formula allowing you to line, smudge and blend to create fabulous eyes. Multipurpose; use on its own or on the top of any eye shadows. Directions: Use to dark colours to line and define you eye or smudge to create a dramatic sparkly eye. The lighter colours are great as highlighters to brighten and open up your eyes. Work with two shades to create depth to the eye, making the eye looking defined. Multipurpose; use on its own or on the top of any eye shadows. Net Weight: 1.75 g / 0.6 oz. Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Candelilla Wax, Cera Alba (Bees Wax), Ozokerite, Cetyl Alcohol, Paraffin, Petrolatum, Oleyl Alcohol, Ricinus Communis (Caster Oil), Octyl Stearate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, BHT, Polyethylene Terephtalate & Acrylate Copolymer. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxide (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Carmine (CI 75470), Bismuth Oxychloride (CI 77163), Ultramarines (CI 77007), Manganese Violet (CI 77742), Chromium Oxide Greens (CI 77288), Chromium Hydroxide Green (CI 77289), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), Red 40 Lake (CI 16035.”

POP Beauty Glitter Stix - Freesia


POP Beauty Glitter Stix – Freesia


$8


“Funky glitter crayons with tiny diamond sparkles for maximum effect. A high pigment, non-greasy formula allowing you to line, smudge and blend to create fabulous eyes. Multipurpose; use on its own or on the top of any eye shadows. Directions: Use to dark colours to line and define you eye or smudge to create a dramatic sparkly eye. The lighter colours are great as highlighters to brighten and open up your eyes. Work with two shades to create depth to the eye, making the eye looking defined. Multipurpose; use on its own or on the top of any eye shadows. Net Weight: 1.75 g / 0.6 oz. Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Candelilla Wax, Cera Alba (Bees Wax), Ozokerite, Cetyl Alcohol, Paraffin, Petrolatum, Oleyl Alcohol, Ricinus Communis (Caster Oil), Octyl Stearate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, BHT, Polyethylene Terephtalate & Acrylate Copolymer. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxide (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Carmine (CI 75470), Bismuth Oxychloride (CI 77163), Ultramarines (CI 77007), Manganese Violet (CI 77742), Chromium Oxide Greens (CI 77288), Chromium Hydroxide Green (CI 77289), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), Red 40 Lake (CI 16035.”

POP Beauty Glitter Stix - Gold


POP Beauty Glitter Stix – Gold


$8


“Funky glitter crayons with tiny diamond sparkles for maximum effect. A high pigment, non-greasy formula allowing you to line, smudge and blend to create fabulous eyes. Multipurpose; use on its own or on the top of any eye shadows. Directions: Use to dark colours to line and define you eye or smudge to create a dramatic sparkly eye. The lighter colours are great as highlighters to brighten and open up your eyes. Work with two shades to create depth to the eye, making the eye looking defined. Multipurpose; use on its own or on the top of any eye shadows. Net Weight: 1.75 g / 0.6 oz. Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Candelilla Wax, Cera Alba (Bees Wax), Ozokerite, Cetyl Alcohol, Paraffin, Petrolatum, Oleyl Alcohol, Ricinus Communis (Caster Oil), Octyl Stearate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, BHT, Polyethylene Terephtalate & Acrylate Copolymer. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxide (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Carmine (CI 75470), Bismuth Oxychloride (CI 77163), Ultramarines (CI 77007), Manganese Violet (CI 77742), Chromium Oxide Greens (CI 77288), Chromium Hydroxide Green (CI 77289), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), Red 40 Lake (CI 16035.”

POP Beauty Glitter Stix - Lilac


POP Beauty Glitter Stix – Lilac


$8


“Funky glitter crayons with tiny diamond sparkles for maximum effect. A high pigment, non-greasy formula allowing you to line, smudge and blend to create fabulous eyes. Multipurpose; use on its own or on the top of any eye shadows. Directions: Use to dark colours to line and define you eye or smudge to create a dramatic sparkly eye. The lighter colours are great as highlighters to brighten and open up your eyes. Work with two shades to create depth to the eye, making the eye looking defined. Multipurpose; use on its own or on the top of any eye shadows. Net Weight: 1.75 g / 0.6 oz. Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Candelilla Wax, Cera Alba (Bees Wax), Ozokerite, Cetyl Alcohol, Paraffin, Petrolatum, Oleyl Alcohol, Ricinus Communis (Caster Oil), Octyl Stearate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, BHT, Polyethylene Terephtalate & Acrylate Copolymer. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxide (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Carmine (CI 75470), Bismuth Oxychloride (CI 77163), Ultramarines (CI 77007), Manganese Violet (CI 77742), Chromium Oxide Greens (CI 77288), Chromium Hydroxide Green (CI 77289), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), Red 40 Lake (CI 16035.”

POP Beauty Glitter Stix - Moss


POP Beauty Glitter Stix – Moss


$8


“Funky glitter crayons with tiny diamond sparkles for maximum effect. A high pigment, non-greasy formula allowing you to line, smudge and blend to create fabulous eyes. Multipurpose; use on its own or on the top of any eye shadows. Directions: Use to dark colours to line and define you eye or smudge to create a dramatic sparkly eye. The lighter colours are great as highlighters to brighten and open up your eyes. Work with two shades to create depth to the eye, making the eye looking defined. Multipurpose; use on its own or on the top of any eye shadows. Net Weight: 1.75 g / 0.6 oz. Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Candelilla Wax, Cera Alba (Bees Wax), Ozokerite, Cetyl Alcohol, Paraffin, Petrolatum, Oleyl Alcohol, Ricinus Communis (Caster Oil), Octyl Stearate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, BHT, Polyethylene Terephtalate & Acrylate Copolymer. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxide (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Carmine (CI 75470), Bismuth Oxychloride (CI 77163), Ultramarines (CI 77007), Manganese Violet (CI 77742), Chromium Oxide Greens (CI 77288), Chromium Hydroxide Green (CI 77289), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), Red 40 Lake (CI 16035.”


Night Repair Eye

August 17th, 2009 admin No comments

Night Repair Eye
Estee Lauder is the best cream for crows feet?

IM super white, sensitive skin, dark circles. User Tonner without alcohol, SPF everyday from Clarins, advanced night repair eye serum and moisturizing cream for the eyes from Estee auder and crows and my feet are not getting any better …. help me please!

Estee Lauder is "okay" in this section, but I know two things are much better. I am 45 soon and of course, small, fine lines appear around the old eyes also here are two things that help keep my skin smooth and looks a heck of a lot younger. (1) Stay hydrated. Yep, that means they drink 8-10 glasses of water a day and be religious about it. It keeps your skin and dumped when your cell walls have enough water – your skin will firm up. (2) Check out Chinese Rase Extreme Lift Eye. Do not choke – that's $ 95 a bottle and worth every penny (plus it will last 6-9 months even with frequent use so little is needed). It works in 5 minutes to completely smooth out fine lines around the eyes. I will contain a link below where I usually get it.

Review: Estée Lauder – Advanced Night Repair ‘Eye Recovery Complex’


SkinMedica TNS Night Eye Repair


SkinMedica TNS Night Eye Repair


$81.7


Go to sleep with dark circles, sagging, wrinkled, dry skin around your eyes and awake completely renewed and repaired with SkinMedica TNS Night Eye Repair. A combination of peptides, vitamins, and Human Fibroblast Conditioned Media heal, comdition, and firm the skin.

TNS Night Eye Repair (0.5 oz.)


TNS Night Eye Repair (0.5 oz.)


$90


TNS Night Eye Repair is designed to repair, nourish and protect the delicate skin surrounding the eye. Its rich texture supplies plumping moisture with hyaluronic acid in order to diminish dehydration lines and increase radiance and brightness. Vitamins A, C and E supply antioxidant protection as they condition the skin and help to lighten dark under eye circles. Peptides and NouriCel-MD aim to keep the eye area youthful- and rested-looking. Wake up to renewed eyes each morning with TNS Night Eye Repair.

Eye Dream Night Repair Mask  (0.52 oz.)


Eye Dream Night Repair Mask (0.52 oz.)


$55


Eye Dream Night Repair Mask aims to replenish moisture levels, diminish puffiness and smooth lines and wrinkles around the eye area. It’s designed to work while your skin shows ideal treatment conditions. Peptides, soothing actives, floral waters and vitamin F work together to moisturize, nourish, replenish and protect the delicate eye area. In clinical studies, Eye Dream Night Repair Mask showed a 146% eye contour regeneration, a reduction in wrinkle length by up to 50% and a reduction of wrinkle depth by up to 40%.

Estee Lauder By Estee Lauder Estee Lauder Advanced Night Repair Eye Recovery Complex


Estee Lauder By Estee Lauder Estee Lauder Advanced Night Repair Eye Recovery Complex


$71.25


Estee Lauder By Estee Lauder Estee Lauder Advanced Night Repair Eye Recovery Complex–/0.5 oz For Women

Est??e Lauder Advanced Night Repair Eye Recovery Complex 0.5oz, 15ml


Est??e Lauder Advanced Night Repair Eye Recovery Complex 0.5oz, 15ml


$55


And purchase of 2 pieces of Est??e Lauder Advanced Night Repair Eye Recovery Complex, enter promotion code 2ANREYE to save extra USD10.00. Buy More, Save More!Estee Lauder Advanced Night Repair Eye Recovery Complex with exclusive repair technologies successfully treat the appearance of lines, dryness, puffiness and dark circles.All night, all day it helps repair the appearance of past damage, while dramatically protecting skin from the aging effects of the environment…to give your eyes a younger-looking future.

Estee Lauder Advanced Night Repair Eye Recovery Complex 15ml/0.5oz


Estee Lauder Advanced Night Repair Eye Recovery Complex 15ml/0.5oz


$60


Helps repair the appearance of past damage Protects skin from aging effects of environment Helps eye makeup easily to glide on Dermatologist ophthalmologist tested Perfect for all skin types

Full Circle Eye Repair (2 piece)


Full Circle Eye Repair (2 piece)


$160


The eye area features the thinnest skin on the body. It also withstands the most aggression, such as eye makeup removal and application, rubbing, UV damage, facial expressions and other strains. Full Circle Eye Repair uses peptides to repair damage, increase collagen, reduce and prevent wrinkles and diminish the appearance of dark under eye circles. In addition to these peptides, Full Circle Eye Repair features vitamin A to strengthen and support tissue while neutralizing free radicals with antioxidants. The Day and Night formulas work together to re-create the look of bright, youthful and well rested-looking eyes.

Estee Lauder Advanced Night Repair Eye Recovery Complex - 15ml-0.5oz


Estee Lauder Advanced Night Repair Eye Recovery Complex – 15ml-0.5oz


$89.51


helps repair the appearance of past damage protects skin from aging effects of environment helps eye makeup easily to glide on dermatologist ophthalmologist tested perfect for all skin typesproduct line: estee lauder – eye careproduct size: 15ml/0.5ozplease allow 7-10 days for delivery

Estee Lauder Eye Care, 15 ml Advanced Night Repair Eye Recovery Complex for Women


Estee Lauder Eye Care, 15 ml Advanced Night Repair Eye Recovery Complex for Women


$61.79


Helps repair the appearance of past damage,Protects skin from aging effects of environment,Helps eye makeup easily to glide on,Dermatologist, ophthalmologist tested,Perfect for all skin types,

Estee Lauder Eye Care, 15ml/0.5oz Advanced Night Repair Eye Recovery Complex for Women


Estee Lauder Eye Care, 15ml/0.5oz Advanced Night Repair Eye Recovery Complex for Women


$60


Helps repair the appearance of past damage,Protects skin from aging effects of environment,Helps eye makeup easily to glide on,Dermatologist, ophthalmologist tested,Perfect for all skin types,

Estee Lauder Lash XL Mascara Maximum Length Set: Lash XL+ Ideal Light Illuminator+ Adv. Night Repair Eye.... 4pcs


Estee Lauder Lash XL Mascara Maximum Length Set: Lash XL+ Ideal Light Illuminator+ Adv. Night Repair Eye…. 4pcs


$56.5


Lash XL Mascara Maximum Length Set: 1x Lash XL Maximum Length Mascara – #01 Black 6.5ml 1x Ideal Light Brush On Illuminator – #02 Light Medium 2.2ml 1x Gentle Eye MakeUp Remover 30ml 1x Advanced Night Repair Eye 3ml

Estee Lauder Eye Care, 4pcs Lash XL Mascara Maximum Length Set: Lash XL+ Ideal Light Illuminator+ Adv. Night Repair Eye.... 0665 for Women


Estee Lauder Eye Care, 4pcs Lash XL Mascara Maximum Length Set: Lash XL+ Ideal Light Illuminator+ Adv. Night Repair Eye…. 0665 for Women


$41.67


Lash XL Mascara Maximum Length Set:,1x Lash XL Maximum Length Mascara – #01 Black 6.5ml,1x Ideal Light Brush On Illuminator – #02 Light Medium 2.2ml,1x Gentle Eye MakeUp Remover 30ml,1x Advanced Night Repair Eye 3ml


Australian Gold Vintage

August 5th, 2009 admin No comments

Australian Gold Vintage

Australia has become a world leader in domestic and exported wine. What started out as a couple vineyard cuttings over 200 years ago has now blossomed into a fantastic industry – the fourth largest in the world!
Australia exports over 450 million litters of wine each year across the globe. The growing wine industry has an economic blessing for the country. Not only has the 2000 vineyards provide employment, wineries have increased employment in other areas and better tourism as visitors come to Australia to tour the local vineyards.

Australian wines, considered some of the most exquisite and delicious wine produced in the world, but it took many decades to reach this point.

The first cuttings

Grapes are not indigenous to Australia. The first vineyard cuttings were brought into the country when Australia still functioned as a prison colony. In 1788 Governor Phillips tried to harvest grapes for personal use, but his efforts failed.

Fortunately, others succeeded where the governor has failed. In subsequent years, Australia began to see an influx of settlers who began to try to grow grapes by means of new processes. This is seen as the true beginning of the Australian wine industry.

By 1820 the first wine producers in Australia had to offer their products for sale inside the country. It was very
popular and very smart to be one of the first to try the 'home grown' or domestic Australian wine in the early part of the 19th century.

Over the pond

In 1822 Gregory Blaxland burst on the Australian wine scene and changed it forever. Mr. Blaxland was the first Australian Vintners trying to export its product. He did it with great success, and even garnered awards, including the first prize ever awarded to a Australian wine in an overseas account.

After Mr. Blaxland set Australia on the winemaking map name his popularity began to grow around the world. In the middle of the 19th century, a bottle of Australian wine were sent by ship to Her Majesty, Queen Victoria.

One of the best known and often related stories of wine history relate to an Australian wine. In 1873 the Vienna Exposition judges tasted the wines from different countries, without knowing what country the wine was from. This is called a blind tasting. A French judge ruled his advantage in an Australian wine, but immediately withdrew in protest when he was made aware of the origin of the wine. His reasoning? Only one French wine can be as high Quality!

More settlers flooded into the country and found opportunities in the wine industry. The first vineyards were mostly backyard operations, but The new labor and property in the newly arrived brand new winemaking regions were identified, improve its winemaking operations.

An Unfortunate Event

The Australian wine industry was devastated in the 1890s as an epidemic of phylloxera. This is a situation similar to aphids, which completely destroys all vegetation. Vineyards around the country were destroyed.

The country spent many decades to rebuild their wine industry. It struggled for years to sweet and fortified wines. But, at the end of 1970 production was back up and running on the world's leading standards.

A True World Leader

The most popular wine in Australia would have being Penfold Grange. This stunning wine has won many competitions through the years. 1955 year class was allowed to age until 1962, before being submitted to contests. Since the time it has won over 50 gold medals.

A lovely wine culture has emerged in Australia. Wine bars and boutique wineries are found around the continent and very popular of all ages. Locals and tourists enjoying holidays on Australian vineyards, where they can tour the winery and see the wine being made. Australia is also home to several great wine events, including Taste Australia and Margaret River Wine Region Festival.

No matter where you are in Australia you will find grapes grown for winemaking. The most important vineyards in the south, in Victoria and New South Wales because of the cooler climate. But will even visitors to warm the heart of Alice Springs to find a local winery to cool things off.

About the Author:

Discover new wines and learn about wine with our free wine lessons. Buy wine online at Wine.

Article Source: ArticlesBase.comA Brief History of the Australian Wine Industry

Kamakazi Story – BMX Olympics Australia ozbmx.com.au


14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal & Diamond Necklace


14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal & Diamond Necklace


$586


This 14K gold diamond and opal necklace has 0.35 carets of round diamonds. This Australian opal necklace is available in yellow gold.

14K Gold Australian Opal and Diamond Star Pendant


14K Gold Australian Opal and Diamond Star Pendant


$639


This 14K yellow gold diamond and Australian opal star pendant has 0.14 carats of round diamonds. This pendant comes with an 18 inch 14K yellow gold chain.

BEST SELLING VINTAGE WATCH - GOLD CASE


BEST SELLING VINTAGE WATCH – GOLD CASE


$149.95


BEST SELLING VINTAGE WATCH – GOLD CASE

Chogokin Vintage Package Scope Lightan Gold Figure


Chogokin Vintage Package Scope Lightan Gold Figure


$22.99


Chogokin Vintage Package Scope Lightan Gold Figure

14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal and Diamond and Tanzanite Pendant


14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal and Diamond and Tanzanite Pendant


$506


This 14K yellow gold diamond and tanzanite and Australian opal star pendant has 0.70 carats of round diamonds and a 0.07 carat round tanzanite center gemstone. This pendant comes with an 18 inch 14K yellow gold chain.

Australian Gold Dark Tanning Oil


Australian Gold Dark Tanning Oil


$10.99


Spray Pump. Exotic Blend.

Australian Gold SPF 15 Lotion


Australian Gold SPF 15 Lotion


$11.49


SPF 15 provides 15 times your natural protection from the sun. Formulated to provide broad protection from UVA and UVB rays that may contribute to skin damage, premature aging of the skin, and skin cancer.UVA/UVB ProtectionWATERPROOFPABA-FreeAloeVitamin ENo Mineral OilRecyclable Packaging

Australian Gold SPF 30 Lotion


Australian Gold SPF 30 Lotion


$12.89


SPF 30 PLUS provides more than 30 times your natural protection from the sun. Formulated to provide protection from UVB and UVA rays that may contribute to skin damage, premature aging of the skin, and skin cancer. UVA/UVB ProtectionWATERPROOFPABA-FreeAloeVitamin ENo Mineral OilRecyclable Packaging

Australian Gold SPF 8 Lotion


Australian Gold SPF 8 Lotion


$11.49


For skin that tans easily but occasionally burns, SPF 8 colors your skin to give the appearance of a tan and allows you to stay in the sun up to 8 times longer without burning. Formulated to provide protection from UVA rays that may contribute to skin damage, premature aging of the skin, and skin cancer. UVA/UVB ProtectionWATERPROOFPABA-FreeAloeVitamin ENo Mineral OilRecyclable Packaging

Australian Gold Spray Gel with Bronzer


Australian Gold Spray Gel with Bronzer


$12.39


Spray Gel with Instant Bronzer formula protects while providing immediate, golden brown color with a natural-looking bronzer. Formulated to provide protection from UVA rays that may contribute to skin damage, premature aging of the skin, and skin cancer. UVA/UVB ProtectionWATERPROOFPABA-FreeAloeVitamin ENo Mineral OilRecyclable Packaging

14k Yellow Gold Vintage Style Heart Locket


14k Yellow Gold Vintage Style Heart Locket


$214.95


This beautiful locket is finely crafted from yellow gold. Great memories are best kept with this 14k Yellow Gold Vintage Style Heart Locket.

Australian Food


Australian Food


$7.98


Australian Food

Australian Outback


Australian Outback


$5.99


Australian Outback

Essentially Australian


Essentially Australian


$9.99


Essentially Australian

Australian Bush


Australian Bush


$6.99


Australian Bush

Australian Voyage


Australian Voyage


$10.99


Australian Voyage

Australian Heritage


Australian Heritage


$22.07


Australian Heritage

Australian Songbook


Australian Songbook


$32.99


Australian Songbook

James Halliday's Australian Wine Companion


James Halliday’s Australian Wine Companion


$7.98


This is the latest edition of James Halliday’s popular wine guide, which has long been regarded as the definitive guide to wines and wineries in Australia. With tasting notes, vintage-specific star ratings, background information on particular wines, advice on optimal drinking and suggestions for complementary food dishes, anyone planning to visit a wine-growing region or to replenish their cellar or wine rack will find James Halliday’s Wine Companion utterly indispensable. The 2005 edition is Halliday’s most complete and exhaustively researched yet. With new up-to-the-minute entries, it is an essential tool for all lovers of Australian wine and a must-have for anyone who is passionate about good drinking and the finer things in life.

Vintage Ruby and 1/5ct Diamond White Gold Ring


Vintage Ruby and 1/5ct Diamond White Gold Ring


$399


This beautiful ring features 1 oval cut ruby accented by 1/5 of a carat of round and baguette diamonds in a vintage setting of 14 karat white gold.


Gold Puppy Love

August 1st, 2009 admin No comments

Gold Puppy Love
Puppy's Food Part 2?

Ok, so I just switched my puppy to the Soild Gold wolf cub for Large Breed Puppy, and I can see people saying how you shouldn't of dog food from Grocery or PET-co, and I get it at Pet Supplies Plus and the one I am also bear's Innova and Evo and I am saying that all three of them that I was looking at how good food and better than before I fed her Purina Pro Plan (chicken flavored cardboard)? She loves wolf cub and she has more energy that I did not think was possibel (7 months Black Lab) … lol … I was wrong in my research by putting her on Solid Gold?

Far most grocery stores and chain pet stores have terrible food. But there are some exceptions. Some of the all natural grocery stores carry food high quality (I know oats Marketplace and Whole Foods both carry Wellness). And there are even a few higher quality food at Petco and petsmart (Natural Balance, Blue Buffalo, and Solid Gold). I checked the Pet Supplies Plus website (http://www.petsuppliesplus.com/ProductGuide/DogFood.html) and it looks like they are about 1 / 3 high quality food and 2 / 3 of lower quality food. A far better situation than your average chain petstore! And nope, you were not wrong in your choices. Indeed you are very correct. Solid Gold Wolfcub is good choice of dog food!.

“Brett Halliwell Wyatt Gold“ Performs “Puppy Love“ At a ‘Children In Need’ concert.


Puppy Love


Puppy Love


$8.99


Puppy Love

14Kt. White Gold. Puppy Love Slide Pendant


14Kt. White Gold. Puppy Love Slide Pendant


$539


14Kt. White Gold. Puppy Love Pendant Slide. This sweet, puppy love slide pendant shines with a bright and rich 14Kt. White Gold. Very unique design, it’s a puppy in a heart shape. For a heartwarming gift, give this to your loveone who loves puppy. Fantastic! Also available in 14Kt. Yellow Gold. Small – 14.50mm x 16.00mm, Medium – 18.00mm x 20.00mm. Gold White 14Kt. Approx Wgt 9.42gms. Size 23.50mm x 26.00mm Finish Matte Availability In Stock Shipping Usually in 24 to 72 hours Notes Select Yellow Gold to order in Yellow Gold Select Small 14.50mm x 16.00mm, Medium 18.00mm x 20.00mm Or Large to order respectively. . Free Standard Shipping!. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!. 30-Day Return Policy Sku # TL82287

More Than Puppy Love


More Than Puppy Love


$5.99


More Than Puppy Love

Puppy Love 2010 Calendar


Puppy Love 2010 Calendar


$7.99


Puppy Love 2010 Calendar 12×12

VFS Puppy Love Shampoo - 17 oz. - 01205


VFS Puppy Love Shampoo – 17 oz. – 01205


$22.54


VFS Puppy Love Shampoo – 17 oz. – 01205

Newcomers/More Than Puppy Love 2pk


Newcomers/More Than Puppy Love 2pk


$7.99


Newcomers/More Than Puppy Love 2pk

Large Pocket Atomizers


Large Pocket Atomizers


$9.95


High-quality Large metal Pocket atomizers (10ml). Our Large Pocket Atomizers can be used over and over to hold and dispense your own pheromone potions. Our Large Pocket Atomizers for Pheromones are essential equipment for all serious phero-engineers. Our Large Pocket Atomizers come in gold silver and black.

4ml Roll-top bottle


4ml Roll-top bottle


$1.5


Our Pheromone 4 ml Roll Top Bottles are very compact (less than half the size of a bottle of Scent of Eros Pheromones ), these roll top bottles are excellent for carrying pheromone mixtures. Our 4ml Pheromone capacity comes with either a silver or gold cap. Our Roll Top Pheromone Bottles are especially good for oily mixtures that don’t work well with an atomizer. Be sure to select the cap type you want below.

Puppy


Puppy


$6.47


Puppy

14K Gold I Love Dogs Charm Puppy Doggy Lover Pendant


14K Gold I Love Dogs Charm Puppy Doggy Lover Pendant


$99.99


This is a beautiful new 14k I Love Dogs Charm. It is a great gift for yourself or a loved one and makes the perfect addition to any jewelry collection. STYLE- Casted. METAL- 14k Yellow gold. ORIGIN- CANADA. FINISH- Polished, Satin. APPROXIMATE LENGTH- 25.5mm (1 ). APPROXIMATE WIDTH- 17.9mm (0.71 ). APPROXIMATE WEIGHT- 1.57 grams.

Perception Pheromone Gel Packs


Perception Pheromone Gel Packs


$9.95


Click Here for great savings on Perception gel packets in NEW BOX FORMAT! Just arrived! Now shipping Perception Pheromone Gel Packs Perception travel size unscented pheromone gel packs featuring the next generation of polymer matrix formula are now available for retail and wholesale purchase! These gel packs are ideal for travel use or while attending social events and need a quick application. It can be carried in your pocket for discreet use anywhere! The pheromone gel is unscented so you can use it with your favorite fragrance or our specially formulated designer fragrance. Each Perception unscented gel pack features: .08 milligrams total pheromone content Exclusive high performance water based polymer matrix 1 milliliter total volume 2 applications per gel pack! How are Perception pheromone gel packs different from other gel packs? These pheromone gel packs feature the revolutionary next generation polymer matrix formulation that is water based and offers 18-24 hour extended release. The unique and proprietary formula ensures that each application lasts all day yet is easily removed completely with a bath or shower. The new and improved polymer matrix has been re-engineered to offer better performance than the Gold series formulation. Specifically, this improved version is more resistant to losing effectiveness while combining with alcohol based fragrances and is much more versatile when used with other oil based pheromone products. What is the pheromone content ratio? Some products never publish their pheromone content ratios and would rather claim “X number of secret pheromones”. BDC Concepts takes an open stand and publishes exactly what pheromones are contained and in the respective ratios. The base pheromone ratio used is well established and is actually fairly common among other products. The water based polymer matrix is the revolutionary aspect of these pheromone gel packs . Each gel packet of Perception has .08 milligrams of total pheromones in a 2:1:1 ratio (androstenol, androsterone, androstenone respectively) and can be used for 2 applications.

Perception Spray


Perception Spray


$54.95


Click Here for great savings on Perception in NEW GEL FORMAT! Welcome to the future of pheromone delivery! Cutting edge technology at an affordable price! BDC Concepts is proud to announce the Gold release of Perception! We have combined three pheromones ( androstenol, androstenone, and androsterone ) into 10 mL of a unique and water based formula. In addition, each purchase includes a FREE 5 mL atomizer of concentrated fragrance! Each bottle of Perception has the following pheromone content: Androstenol – 2 mg Androstenone – 1 mg Androsterone – 1 mg Perception has been receiving very positive feedback on the discussion forum and is sure to be a favorite of yours. Please reference the pheromone discussion forum to keep up with the latest posts about Perception. What makes Perception different from other pheromone products? Perception is a revolution in the pheromone industry! Perception’s formula is designed from the ground up to be extended release Other products typically use either isopropyl myristate, isopropyl alcohol, PG, or a combination of each as a solvent which presents a quick release of pheromones directly after application but then fades quickly (within a few hours). Perception uses a proprietary formula of polymers to yield a true EXTENDED RELEASED dose that will last consistently for 12 hours! When you receive a bottle of Perception spray a little on your wrist and notice the distinct smell of pheromones while it is still wet. However, after it dries the smell is somewhat lessened. This is a result of the polymers “locking” the pheromones to the outer layer of skin (the stratum corneum). Once dry the applied pheromone will be released slowly and evenly over the next 10-12 hours. Notice that the smell does not increase nor decrease throughout the day. Know exactly the amount of pheromones that were applied and accurately estimate the total duration that they will be released! Perception has eliminated transdermal uptake with a unique and proprietary water based formula This is important since the applied dosages for pheromones are in the microgram range. It is impossible to remain consistent with results if each application is really only giving 75-80% of rated dose. Perception will deliver and release the pheromone dose at consistent levels! Perception’s formula eliminates pheromone build-up Perception is water based and will remain “locked” on the outer layer of skin until removed with a daily shower washed with water. This is a major breakthrough as other products will allow for build-up via transdermal flux (and eventual re-release). Each shower will completely remove the applied pheromone. Your 100th dose of Perception will be as consistent as your first dose!


Australian Gold Love

July 19th, 2009 admin No comments

Australian Gold Love
What is the best sunscreen?

Im going on a cruise, so I will in the sunscreen to be in the 30-40 SPF range. And I would like to be able to put sunscreen on my face. A lot of sunscreen burns / stings my face when I put it on my face. The only brand I've used so much, that no Australian Gold. I also love the smell of Australian Gold. But I was wondering if there was anything better. I care about spray-on type. I would like to tan with the also, just do not burn. Thank you! By the way, it need not be spray-on. I just like the sort of thing.

Considering the debate that takes place in the scientific literature right now, I would recommend that you do not use sunscreen. Many researchers have shown that sunscreen users have more melanoma than non-users. Sunscreen is supposed to remain on the surface of the skin and acts as an inert filter – and thus reduce the amount of UV radiation that reaches the skin. In the scientific literature has shown repeatedly, that sunscreen is partially penetrate the skin where it produces free radicals. These free radicals increase the risk of melanoma. The claim that sunscreen protects against skin cancer is widely debated in the scientific literature: see wikipedia (sunscreen). The only sunscreen that does not penetrate the skin is zinc oxide – but not in nano-size one. This zinc oxide (not nano-size!) remains on the surface, which makes it uncomfortable to use, but at least does not increase your risk Melanoma. sunscreen, many manufacturers have added substances acting as the banned Bergamot oil. They enhance the tanning effect despite the blocking of UV light. These – harmful – substances are: Benzophenone-3, oxybenzone, butyl Metoxydibenzoylmethane, Avobenzone and Coumarin. Avoid sunscreen, medical statistics show that they increase your risk of melanoma. (Source: Peer-reviewed scientific literature. / And wikipedia (sunscreen)) If you want to get tanned you should not use sunscreen. The sunburn and increased melanin production is triggered by the same mechanism – it is the direct DNA damage (see wikipedia sunscreen). Therefore, it is impossible to increase melanin production without precisely this kind of DNA damage, which – in large quantities – causes sunburn. Sunburn and skin cancers are caused by two different mechanisms – that is why sunscreens prevent sunburn, but most of them (all?) increase melanoma risk. As I said, sunscreens, allows you to tan contain substances which increase the direct DNA damage. And it's pretty stupid that the first filter UV-B radiation and then increase the impact of the remaining UV-B radiation. Medical statistics indicate that sunscreen users have more melanoma than others. (see Wikipedia: sunscreen) Avoid chemical filters, and avoid nano-sized metal oxide filters.

GOLD Film idea/ Australian gold rush movie


Large Pocket Atomizers


Large Pocket Atomizers


$9.95


High-quality Large metal Pocket atomizers (10ml). Our Large Pocket Atomizers can be used over and over to hold and dispense your own pheromone potions. Our Large Pocket Atomizers for Pheromones are essential equipment for all serious phero-engineers. Our Large Pocket Atomizers come in gold silver and black.

4ml Roll-top bottle


4ml Roll-top bottle


$1.5


Our Pheromone 4 ml Roll Top Bottles are very compact (less than half the size of a bottle of Scent of Eros Pheromones ), these roll top bottles are excellent for carrying pheromone mixtures. Our 4ml Pheromone capacity comes with either a silver or gold cap. Our Roll Top Pheromone Bottles are especially good for oily mixtures that don’t work well with an atomizer. Be sure to select the cap type you want below.

Perception Pheromone Gel Packs


Perception Pheromone Gel Packs


$9.95


Click Here for great savings on Perception gel packets in NEW BOX FORMAT! Just arrived! Now shipping Perception Pheromone Gel Packs Perception travel size unscented pheromone gel packs featuring the next generation of polymer matrix formula are now available for retail and wholesale purchase! These gel packs are ideal for travel use or while attending social events and need a quick application. It can be carried in your pocket for discreet use anywhere! The pheromone gel is unscented so you can use it with your favorite fragrance or our specially formulated designer fragrance. Each Perception unscented gel pack features: .08 milligrams total pheromone content Exclusive high performance water based polymer matrix 1 milliliter total volume 2 applications per gel pack! How are Perception pheromone gel packs different from other gel packs? These pheromone gel packs feature the revolutionary next generation polymer matrix formulation that is water based and offers 18-24 hour extended release. The unique and proprietary formula ensures that each application lasts all day yet is easily removed completely with a bath or shower. The new and improved polymer matrix has been re-engineered to offer better performance than the Gold series formulation. Specifically, this improved version is more resistant to losing effectiveness while combining with alcohol based fragrances and is much more versatile when used with other oil based pheromone products. What is the pheromone content ratio? Some products never publish their pheromone content ratios and would rather claim “X number of secret pheromones”. BDC Concepts takes an open stand and publishes exactly what pheromones are contained and in the respective ratios. The base pheromone ratio used is well established and is actually fairly common among other products. The water based polymer matrix is the revolutionary aspect of these pheromone gel packs . Each gel packet of Perception has .08 milligrams of total pheromones in a 2:1:1 ratio (androstenol, androsterone, androstenone respectively) and can be used for 2 applications.

Perception Spray


Perception Spray


$54.95


Click Here for great savings on Perception in NEW GEL FORMAT! Welcome to the future of pheromone delivery! Cutting edge technology at an affordable price! BDC Concepts is proud to announce the Gold release of Perception! We have combined three pheromones ( androstenol, androstenone, and androsterone ) into 10 mL of a unique and water based formula. In addition, each purchase includes a FREE 5 mL atomizer of concentrated fragrance! Each bottle of Perception has the following pheromone content: Androstenol – 2 mg Androstenone – 1 mg Androsterone – 1 mg Perception has been receiving very positive feedback on the discussion forum and is sure to be a favorite of yours. Please reference the pheromone discussion forum to keep up with the latest posts about Perception. What makes Perception different from other pheromone products? Perception is a revolution in the pheromone industry! Perception’s formula is designed from the ground up to be extended release Other products typically use either isopropyl myristate, isopropyl alcohol, PG, or a combination of each as a solvent which presents a quick release of pheromones directly after application but then fades quickly (within a few hours). Perception uses a proprietary formula of polymers to yield a true EXTENDED RELEASED dose that will last consistently for 12 hours! When you receive a bottle of Perception spray a little on your wrist and notice the distinct smell of pheromones while it is still wet. However, after it dries the smell is somewhat lessened. This is a result of the polymers “locking” the pheromones to the outer layer of skin (the stratum corneum). Once dry the applied pheromone will be released slowly and evenly over the next 10-12 hours. Notice that the smell does not increase nor decrease throughout the day. Know exactly the amount of pheromones that were applied and accurately estimate the total duration that they will be released! Perception has eliminated transdermal uptake with a unique and proprietary water based formula This is important since the applied dosages for pheromones are in the microgram range. It is impossible to remain consistent with results if each application is really only giving 75-80% of rated dose. Perception will deliver and release the pheromone dose at consistent levels! Perception’s formula eliminates pheromone build-up Perception is water based and will remain “locked” on the outer layer of skin until removed with a daily shower washed with water. This is a major breakthrough as other products will allow for build-up via transdermal flux (and eventual re-release). Each shower will completely remove the applied pheromone. Your 100th dose of Perception will be as consistent as your first dose!

Love & Gold


Love & Gold


$10.99


Love & Gold

14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal & Diamond Necklace


14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal & Diamond Necklace


$586


This 14K gold diamond and opal necklace has 0.35 carets of round diamonds. This Australian opal necklace is available in yellow gold.

14K Gold Australian Opal and Diamond Star Pendant


14K Gold Australian Opal and Diamond Star Pendant


$639


This 14K yellow gold diamond and Australian opal star pendant has 0.14 carats of round diamonds. This pendant comes with an 18 inch 14K yellow gold chain.

The Australian Millionaire's Love-Child


The Australian Millionaire’s Love-Child


$3.63


No Synopsis Available

Capital Gold - Love Legends


Capital Gold – Love Legends


$17.79


Capital Gold – Love Legends

Solid Gold Reggae Love


Solid Gold Reggae Love


$3.97


Solid Gold Reggae Love

Love Over Gold


Love Over Gold


$5.97


Love Over Gold

Australian Gold Moisture Lock Tan Extender Without Bronzer


Australian Gold Moisture Lock Tan Extender Without Bronzer


$12.39


Moisture lock is packed with vital moisture, & Nutrients to help your skin look soft, smooth & healthy. This lotion moisturizes your skin & Moisturized skin tans better & the tan lasts longer. Apply this after you have tanned to help lock in your tan. You will love the way your skin feels.Available with or without bronzer.

14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal and Diamond and Tanzanite Pendant


14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal and Diamond and Tanzanite Pendant


$506


This 14K yellow gold diamond and tanzanite and Australian opal star pendant has 0.70 carats of round diamonds and a 0.07 carat round tanzanite center gemstone. This pendant comes with an 18 inch 14K yellow gold chain.

Manon (Australian Ballet) -


Manon (Australian Ballet) -


$24.99


Producer Patricia Ruanne mounted this Australian Ballet revival of Scottish choreographer Sir Kenneth MacMillan’s 1974 Manon at the Adelaide Festival Centre in 1995. The work tells of the ill-fated 18th Century Parisian love between the gorgeous Manon and her impoverished suitor des Grieux, which turns tragic when she abandons him for the sake of wealth. This particular production features Justine Summers as Manon, Steven Heathcote as des Grieux, Nigel Burley as Lescaut, Jonathan Kelly as Monsieur G.M. and Lynette Wills as Lescaut’s mistress. Jules Massenet penned the score, arranged here by Leighton Lucas; The Adelaide Symphony Orchestra, under the baton of Noel Smith, provides musical accompaniment; Monica Parker serves as choreologist. ~ Nathan Southern, All Movie Guide

Australian Gold Dark Tanning Oil


Australian Gold Dark Tanning Oil


$10.99


Spray Pump. Exotic Blend.

Australian Gold SPF 15 Lotion


Australian Gold SPF 15 Lotion


$11.49


SPF 15 provides 15 times your natural protection from the sun. Formulated to provide broad protection from UVA and UVB rays that may contribute to skin damage, premature aging of the skin, and skin cancer.UVA/UVB ProtectionWATERPROOFPABA-FreeAloeVitamin ENo Mineral OilRecyclable Packaging

Australian Gold SPF 30 Lotion


Australian Gold SPF 30 Lotion


$12.89


SPF 30 PLUS provides more than 30 times your natural protection from the sun. Formulated to provide protection from UVB and UVA rays that may contribute to skin damage, premature aging of the skin, and skin cancer. UVA/UVB ProtectionWATERPROOFPABA-FreeAloeVitamin ENo Mineral OilRecyclable Packaging

Australian Gold SPF 8 Lotion


Australian Gold SPF 8 Lotion


$11.49


For skin that tans easily but occasionally burns, SPF 8 colors your skin to give the appearance of a tan and allows you to stay in the sun up to 8 times longer without burning. Formulated to provide protection from UVA rays that may contribute to skin damage, premature aging of the skin, and skin cancer. UVA/UVB ProtectionWATERPROOFPABA-FreeAloeVitamin ENo Mineral OilRecyclable Packaging

Australian Gold Spray Gel with Bronzer


Australian Gold Spray Gel with Bronzer


$12.39


Spray Gel with Instant Bronzer formula protects while providing immediate, golden brown color with a natural-looking bronzer. Formulated to provide protection from UVA rays that may contribute to skin damage, premature aging of the skin, and skin cancer. UVA/UVB ProtectionWATERPROOFPABA-FreeAloeVitamin ENo Mineral OilRecyclable Packaging


Australian Gold Sex

March 31st, 2009 admin No comments

Australian Gold Sex
How can I get the most out of my tanning lotion

I use Australian Gold's Sex Magnet. It has a fifth Dimension Bronzer. How can I get a darker brown with it? Should I do more? Should I put it on a couple of minutes before tanning or just before? Please help.

I know not this product, anyway, I think it is like other tanning oil …. First and foremost, you should use a protection of the first times, because it only uses oils, danger you are getting red as a tomato (I have a dark skin, but the first time I went to the pool I used only oil, and I can not tell you what color I got ………).. … it is bad for health and for your appearance. When you get a little color, I think you should make oil a few minutes before tanning (ten, for example) and set it again when it dries … but not during the hottest hours !!!!!!!

Australian Sex Party parties with the ladies


14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal & Diamond Necklace


14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal & Diamond Necklace


$586


This 14K gold diamond and opal necklace has 0.35 carets of round diamonds. This Australian opal necklace is available in yellow gold.

14K Gold Australian Opal and Diamond Star Pendant


14K Gold Australian Opal and Diamond Star Pendant


$639


This 14K yellow gold diamond and Australian opal star pendant has 0.14 carats of round diamonds. This pendant comes with an 18 inch 14K yellow gold chain.

14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal and Diamond and Tanzanite Pendant


14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal and Diamond and Tanzanite Pendant


$506


This 14K yellow gold diamond and tanzanite and Australian opal star pendant has 0.70 carats of round diamonds and a 0.07 carat round tanzanite center gemstone. This pendant comes with an 18 inch 14K yellow gold chain.

Sex


Sex


$23.99


Sex

Sex in the City Gold Rush by Sex in the City for Women- 3.3 oz EDP Spray


Sex in the City Gold Rush by Sex in the City for Women- 3.3 oz EDP Spray


$21.9


sex in the city gold rush by sex in the city for women- 3.3 oz edp spray

Sex in the City Pure Gold by Sex in the City for Women- 3.3 oz EDP Spray


Sex in the City Pure Gold by Sex in the City for Women- 3.3 oz EDP Spray


$21.74


sex in the city pure gold by sex in the city for women- 3.3 oz edp spray

Australian Gold Dark Tanning Oil


Australian Gold Dark Tanning Oil


$10.99


Spray Pump. Exotic Blend.

Australian Gold SPF 15 Lotion


Australian Gold SPF 15 Lotion


$11.49


SPF 15 provides 15 times your natural protection from the sun. Formulated to provide broad protection from UVA and UVB rays that may contribute to skin damage, premature aging of the skin, and skin cancer.UVA/UVB ProtectionWATERPROOFPABA-FreeAloeVitamin ENo Mineral OilRecyclable Packaging

Australian Gold SPF 30 Lotion


Australian Gold SPF 30 Lotion


$12.89


SPF 30 PLUS provides more than 30 times your natural protection from the sun. Formulated to provide protection from UVB and UVA rays that may contribute to skin damage, premature aging of the skin, and skin cancer. UVA/UVB ProtectionWATERPROOFPABA-FreeAloeVitamin ENo Mineral OilRecyclable Packaging

Australian Gold SPF 8 Lotion


Australian Gold SPF 8 Lotion


$11.49


For skin that tans easily but occasionally burns, SPF 8 colors your skin to give the appearance of a tan and allows you to stay in the sun up to 8 times longer without burning. Formulated to provide protection from UVA rays that may contribute to skin damage, premature aging of the skin, and skin cancer. UVA/UVB ProtectionWATERPROOFPABA-FreeAloeVitamin ENo Mineral OilRecyclable Packaging

Australian Gold Spray Gel with Bronzer


Australian Gold Spray Gel with Bronzer


$12.39


Spray Gel with Instant Bronzer formula protects while providing immediate, golden brown color with a natural-looking bronzer. Formulated to provide protection from UVA rays that may contribute to skin damage, premature aging of the skin, and skin cancer. UVA/UVB ProtectionWATERPROOFPABA-FreeAloeVitamin ENo Mineral OilRecyclable Packaging

Australian Food


Australian Food


$7.98


Australian Food

Australian Outback


Australian Outback


$5.99


Australian Outback

Essentially Australian


Essentially Australian


$9.99


Essentially Australian

Australian Bush


Australian Bush


$6.99


Australian Bush

Australian Voyage


Australian Voyage


$10.99


Australian Voyage

Australian Heritage


Australian Heritage


$22.07


Australian Heritage

Australian Songbook


Australian Songbook


$32.99


Australian Songbook

JewelryCastle 3-803-DN 14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal and Diamond Necklace


JewelryCastle 3-803-DN 14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal and Diamond Necklace


$726.18


each piece of jewelry in our exciting collection was selected by our experienced staff of jewelry experts for its style quality and value. our jewelry experts select and choose only the jewelry that contains top-quality diamond precious or semi-precious gemstones. furthermore each piece of jewelry is individually inspected by experienced jewelry experts prior to packaging and shipment. exhaustive and thorough inspections are performed to guarantee the highest level of customer satisfaction. this 14k gold diamond and opal necklace has 0.35 carets of round diamonds. this australian opal necklace is available in yellow gold.

JewelryCastle 3-801-GP 14K Gold Australian Opal and Diamond Star Pendant


JewelryCastle 3-801-GP 14K Gold Australian Opal and Diamond Star Pendant


$791.88


each piece of jewelry in our exciting collection was selected by our experienced staff of jewelry experts for its style quality and value. our jewelry experts select and choose only the jewelry that contains top-quality diamond precious or semi-precious gemstones. furthermore each piece of jewelry is individually inspected by experienced jewelry experts prior to packaging and shipment. exhaustive and thorough inspections are performed to guarantee the highest level of customer satisfaction. this 14k yellow gold diamond and australian opal star pendant has 0.14 carats of round diamonds. this pendant comes with an 18 inch 14k yellow gold chain.


Tan Get Dark

February 19th, 2009 admin No comments

Tan Get Dark
Is it possible to get a dark color while they live somewhere warm, and then move somewhere cold and lose your tan?

I used to live somewhere warm, and I had a dark color. So I moved somewhere reasonably cool, and I've lost my tan and was very pale … Is it possible?

Yes, the sun temporarily shades of skin, if you regularly stay in the sun you can maintain your tan. If you are not in the sun regularly you lose your tan.

Chinese “Ugly Betty” Gets Dark Tan: The Ugly Truth of the Asian Beauty Paradigm


2pc String Bikini Cooltan Tan-Through Swimsuit


2pc String Bikini Cooltan Tan-Through Swimsuit


$56.9


COOLTAN tan-through halter-top 2-piece swimsuits let you get a safe, natural tan right through your suit… like a medium level sunscreen!

Bulk Savings 257719 Dark Tan Guitars- Pack of 6


Bulk Savings 257719 Dark Tan Guitars- Pack of 6


$290.54


dark tan guitars.

Mens Tan-Through Swim Trunks


Mens Tan-Through Swim Trunks


$36.95


Cooltan Tan-Through swimsuit. Men’s 11 inch side swim trunks. Order 2 sizes big for a loose fit.

Solid Sage Cooltan Tan-Through Women's shirt


Solid Sage Cooltan Tan-Through Women’s shirt


$46.95


Cooltan Tan-Through shirts are the incredibly cool and comfortable shirts that let you tan right through the fabric, perfect for golf or tennis or anytime you are outdoors.

Women's 1pc  Cooltan Tan-Through Swimsuit


Women’s 1pc Cooltan Tan-Through Swimsuit


$67.95


1-piece Cooltan Tan-Through Swimsuits. Eliminate tan lines with Cooltan swimsuits. They let sunlight through like a medium level sunscreen.

Solid White Cooltan Tan-Through shirt


Solid White Cooltan Tan-Through shirt


$46.95


Cooltan Tan-Through shirts are the incredibly cool and comfortable shirts that let you tan right through the fabric, perfect for golf or tennis or anytime you are outdoors.

Men's Blue Aztec Cooltan Tan-Through swimsuits


Men’s Blue Aztec Cooltan Tan-Through swimsuits


$32.95


Cooltan Tan-Through Swimsuits are the incredibly cool and comfortable swimsuits that let you tan right through the fabric, perfect for beach, pool, or anytime you are outdoors.

Solid Blue Cooltan Tan-Through shirt


Solid Blue Cooltan Tan-Through shirt


$46.95


Cooltan Tan-Through shirts are the incredibly cool and comfortable shirts that let you tan right through the fabric, perfect for golf or tennis or anytime you are outdoors.

Women's RedSea Cooltan Tan-Through 2-piece swimsuit


Women’s RedSea Cooltan Tan-Through 2-piece swimsuit


$59.9


Cooltan Tan-Through Swimsuits are the incredibly cool and comfortable swimsuits that let you tan right through the fabric, perfect at the beach, pool, or anytime you are outdoors.

Men's Kona Cooltan Tan-Through Board Shorts


Men’s Kona Cooltan Tan-Through Board Shorts


$38.95


Cooltan Tan-Through Board Shorts are the cool and comfortable swim shorts that let you tan through the fabric, perfect for beach, pool, surfing or anytime you are outdoors.

Cooltan Tan-Through Scoop Neck Shirts


Cooltan Tan-Through Scoop Neck Shirts


$34.95


Cooltan Tan-Through Scoop-neck shirts for women. Let sunlight through like a medium level sunscreen.

Men's Sante Fe Cooltan Tan-Through Board Shorts


Men’s Sante Fe Cooltan Tan-Through Board Shorts


$38.95


Cooltan Tan-Through Board Shorts are the cool and comfortable swim shorts that let you tan right through the fabric, perfect for beach, pool or surfing or anytime you are outdoors.

XEN-TAN Dark Lotion


XEN-TAN Dark Lotion


$39


Don’t just fade into the background. Stand out from the crowd. Most self-tanners fade and leave skin looking patchy and uneven. With Xen-Tan Dark Lotion, the moisture-rich formula is designed to give you the ultimate tan, precisely to your specifications. Deliciously scented with cherry and almond, your skin will feel pampered and fresh, and your color will be rich and natural. It’s streak-free and goes on smoothly. Your tan will last up to 7 days and even as it fades, it will do so naturally and evenly.

Hempz By Hempz Ultra Dark Tan Maximizer Hot


Hempz By Hempz Ultra Dark Tan Maximizer Hot


$33.3


Hempz By Hempz Ultra Dark Tan Maximizer Hot 9 oz For Unisex

Rodial Skincare Brazilian Tan Dark


Rodial Skincare Brazilian Tan Dark


$49


Gone are the days of greasy, carrot-colored sunless tans. Rodial Skincare Brazilian Tan Dark is an instantly absorbing, deep dark lotion that gives you ultra-bronzed skin right as you apply and a lasting tan after a few hours. The antioxidant and moisture-rich formula leaves the skin healthy and smooth.

Sun Laboratories Ultra Dark Instant Tint - Dark


Sun Laboratories Ultra Dark Instant Tint – Dark


$34


Why bother using a tanning bed when you can get faster and better results at home? Sun Laboratories Ultra Dark Instant Tint – Dark provides you with a Level 3 Dark tan that looks completely natural. It allows you to go deep and daring with an instant luminous tan that lasts for five to seven days. Skin is softened and hydrated with nourishing oils for a natural, healthy-looking glow.

COOLTAN, TanThrough Shirts


COOLTAN, TanThrough Shirts


$46.95


COOLTAN. COOL, COMFORTABLE TAN-THROUGH SHIRTS100% COTTON

COOLTAN, TanThrough Collar-less Shirts


COOLTAN, TanThrough Collar-less Shirts


$34.95


Cooltan Cool, Comfortable Tan-Through Shirt. Summer Sky Print.


Kay After Sun

September 27th, 2008 admin No comments

Kay After Sun
Mary Kay is good sun block?

I just go to Wall Mart and buy one then just make sure u dont get the banana boat .. that you have a bad chemically we dont want in our body! =)

PVCrystal Kay After Love First Boyfriend feat KANAMECHEMISTRY with lyrics kanji and romanji 歌詞


1.81 Carat Kay Diamond Platinum Engagement Ring


1.81 Carat Kay Diamond Platinum Engagement Ring


$5665


Experience true elegance in this breathtaking diamond engagement ring designed to stimulate your senses. Its stunning demeanor is highlighted by an exceptionally cut round brilliant cut diamond with a weight of 1.01 carats. This impressive diamond features a very fine cut with a clarity of Si1 and a color grade of G. Additional round cut diamonds are channel set all the way around the band for an eternity style design. These round cut diamonds shimmer with a gleaming attribute and have a total combined weight of .80 carats with a clarity of Vs2-Si1 and a color grade of H-I. The wonderful setting features highly detailed and intricate designs that adds to its spectacular character. This gorgeous ring is made of Platinum with a total metal weight of 8.00 grams.

1.25 Carat Kira Diamond Platinum Engagement Ring


1.25 Carat Kira Diamond Platinum Engagement Ring


$3416


This is a stunning diamond engagement ring that is modeled after our larger piece that is currently selling for $7000. This gorgeous ring features a center radiant cut diamond with a weight of .83 carats. This diamond has a clarity of Si2 and a color grade of D. On each side, there are .25 carats (.50 carats total) of emerald cut diamonds. These diamonds have a clarity of Vs2-Si1 and a color of H-I. The ring is made of PLATINUM with a total weight of 7.50 grams.

1.69 Carat Parada Diamond 14Kt White Yellow Gold Engagement Ring


1.69 Carat Parada Diamond 14Kt White Yellow Gold Engagement Ring


$4893


This ring was modeled after an Italian design this is quite unique. It consists of a center princess cut diamond with a weight of 1.0 carats in a star style setting. This spectacular diamond has a clarity of Vs1 and a color grade of H. Surrounding the center diamond, there are .69 carats of beautiful baguette cut diamonds that further complement this ring. The baguettes range in clarity from Vs2-Si1 with a color of H-I. This ring is made of 14K white and yellow gold with a total gold weight of 8.73 grams.

1.40 Carat Leslie Diamond 14Kt White Gold Engagement Ring


1.40 Carat Leslie Diamond 14Kt White Gold Engagement Ring


$4472


Modeled after the world famous three diamond anniversary band, this ring takes it to a new level. This exciting ring features a center round brilliant cut diamond with a weight of 1.0 carats. It has a sparkling clarity of Si1 and a color grade of I. Complementing the center diamond, are .20 carats (.40 carat total) round cut diamonds. These glistening diamonds are Vs2-Si1 in clarity and H-I in color. The lustrous setting is made of 14K white gold with a total gold weight of 5.50 grams.

J. F. Lazartigue After Sun Shampoo 200ml/6.8oz


J. F. Lazartigue After Sun Shampoo 200ml/6.8oz


$26


After Sun Shampoo

Hawaiian Tropic Aloe After Sun Moisturizer 355ml/12oz


Hawaiian Tropic Aloe After Sun Moisturizer 355ml/12oz


$6.5


Aloe After Sun Moisturizer

1.40 Carat Sydney Diamond 14kt White Gold Engagement Ring


1.40 Carat Sydney Diamond 14kt White Gold Engagement Ring


$4107


Sleek in style and modern in appearance. A sought after design based on the highly publicize, three stone diamond ring. This stunning piece will be a cherished piece for years to come and consists of a sparkling 1.0 carat center princess cut diamond. This gorgeous diamond has a clarity of Vs2 with a color grade of I. Bordering each side are additional princess cut diamonds that total .40 carats. These diamonds have a clarity of Vs2-Si1 and a color range of H-I. The high polished setting is made of 14kt white gold with a total metal weight of 6.47 grams.

.90 Carat Petula Diamond 14Kt White Gold Anniversary Band


.90 Carat Petula Diamond 14Kt White Gold Anniversary Band


$2596


This gorgeous diamond anniversary band has a classic appeal couple by timeless elegance. Shimmering spectacles of fire is reflected in the round cut diamonds that are embedded in this band. There are .90 carats worth of precious diamonds, all pave set, to produce a wonderful sparkle that will intrigue your senses. These diamonds range in clarity from Vs2-Si1 with a color grade ranging from H-I. This beautiful ring is simplistic in design and with its timeless appeal, make it worth handing down generation after generation. This ring measures approximately 7mm in width and is made of 14kt. white gold with a total gold weight of 7.50 grams.

1.71 Carat Anabelle Diamond 14Kt White Gold Engagement Ring


1.71 Carat Anabelle Diamond 14Kt White Gold Engagement Ring


$5739


You will be thrilled with this diamond engagement ring time after time. As the years pass, you will still be delighted by the charming attributes of its timeless design. The centerpiece of this wonderful design is a fiery, very fine cut, round brilliant cut diamond with a weight of 1.01 carats. This enchanting diamond has a beautiful clarity of Vs2 with a color grade of I. On each side are pear cut diamonds that are horizontally set for an elegant look. These pear shaped diamonds have a total combined weight of .70 carats and ranges in clarity from Vs2-Si1 with a color grade ranging from H-I. Each diamond in this ring is prong set with a generous opening underneath allowing the diamonds to shine with full brilliance. This classical ring will gratify you for years to come and is made of 14kt. white gold with a total metal weight of 3.80 grams.

BABOR After Sun Spray


BABOR After Sun Spray


$20


BABOR After Sun Spray is a cooling Spray for the face and body. Delivers intensive moisture after sun exposure and regenerates the skin. Shake well before use. Net Weight: 200 ml / 6.75 oz.

Kanebo Soothing After Sun Gel ( Unboxed ) 200ml/6.7oz


Kanebo Soothing After Sun Gel ( Unboxed ) 200ml/6.7oz


$35


Soothing After Sun Gel ( Unboxed )

Peter Kay - Special Kay


Peter Kay – Special Kay


$9.97


Peter Kay – Special Kay

After - Sun Soothing Gel - 150ml/5oz


After – Sun Soothing Gel – 150ml/5oz


$51.61


after-sun soothing gelproduct line: pevonia botanica – sun care – bodyproduct size: 150ml/5oz

Ahava After Sun Rehydrating Balm


Ahava After Sun Rehydrating Balm


$28


Lounging in the sun can provide stress relief and entertainment, but it can also dehydrate and irritate your skin. Ahava After Sun Rehydrating Balm replenishes, repairs, and relieves your skin after your day in the sun.

Lancaster Sun Men Tan Max After Sun Cooling Effect 125ml/4.2oz


Lancaster Sun Men Tan Max After Sun Cooling Effect 125ml/4.2oz


$36


Sun Men Tan Max After Sun Cooling Effect

J. F. Lazartigue After Sun Repair Mask 150ml/5.07oz


J. F. Lazartigue After Sun Repair Mask 150ml/5.07oz


$45


After Sun Repair Mask


Mary Kay Velocity

September 8th, 2008 admin No comments

Mary Kay Velocity
Facial Cleanser What should I use?

I have an acne-prone face, and if I wash my face, it gets really bad. Then I wash my face twice per day. Once in the morning and once before going to bed. But I still have pimples on my chin, forehead and nose. I've used Mary Kay Velocity soap and moisturizer. Do you think I should get new Facial Cleanser, or if I wash my face, it will clear up? I want to try Neutrogena. What type should I buy?

I tried Velocity a few years back and liked it loved it. I still use moisturizer but who is really doing a good job on my face. The soap is greater for people with mild or no acne. Applied to women in the late 30s or 40s are not teenagers, which I presume you are. I use Neutrogena Deep Clean Cream Cleanser. http://www.acne.org/neutrogena-deep-clean-cream-cleanser-oil-free-reviews/291/page1.html This is a link to the reviews on this product. It really cleared up my skin quickly and effectively renewed my skin completely. I now have a nice glow and the occasional zit. It works wonders and I would recommend it to anyone. Good luck and keep with your facial expression cleansing routine, as it is very good for your face. Make sure you use a toner or astringent because trust me, that helped so much too. It was a lifesaver. I use Neutrogena Alcohol Free Toner because my voice is anything but great, but I would suggest a good astringent because it takes the oils that cause acne you have.

Velocity Face Cleanser


Biography:mary Kay


Biography:mary Kay


$15.99


Biography:mary Kay

Battle of Mary Kay


Battle of Mary Kay


$5.99


Battle of Mary Kay

Biography:mary Kay Letourneau


Biography:mary Kay Letourneau


$15.99


Biography:mary Kay Letourneau

The Mary Kay Way (Hardcover)


The Mary Kay Way (Hardcover)


$13.88


The Mary Kay Way: Timeless Principles from America's Greatest Woman Entrepreneur is back in print and updated to reflect developments in today's business environment for the modern entrepreneur. You will find inspiration and real, proven success principles that represents the forty-five year old success story of Mary Kay Ash, founder Mary Kay, Inc., the cosmetics company that provides women with unlimited opportunities for success. A foreword by Mary Kay's grandson, also a company executive, introduces her timeless guide to entrepreneurial success.

Battle Of Mary Kay (DVD)


Battle Of Mary Kay (DVD)


$6.57


This comedy-drama is based on the true story of skin-care cosmetics magnate Mary Kay, following her battle with business rival Jinger Heath, the young chief executive of BeautiControl Cosmetics. THE BATTLE OF MARY KAY stars Shirley MacLaine (TERMS OF ENDEARMENT), Shannen Doherty (CHARMED), and Parker Posey (A MIGHTY WIND).

Mary Kay


Mary Kay


$6.11


No Synopsis Available

Hell on Heels: The Battle of Mary Kay - Fullscreen


Hell on Heels: The Battle of Mary Kay – Fullscreen


$6.99


In this broadly satirical TV biopic, Shirley MacLaine pulls out all the stops as legendary cosmetics queen Mary Kay Ash. In Citizen Kane fashion, Mary Kay relates her rise to the top of the home-beauty industry to an inquiring reporter (Rachel Crawford), never allowing an opportunity pass to emphasize how many doors she has opened for the working women of America. Ultimately, however, Mary Kay’s predominance is threatened by a much younger (and shriller) rival, Jinger Heath (Parker Posey), whose BeautiControl company takes an enormous bite out of Mary Kay’s share of the market. Caught in the middle is a slightly off-center beauty named Lexi Wilcox (Shannen Doherty). Hell on Heels: The Battle of Mary Kay originally aired on October 6, 2002. ~ Hal Erickson, All Movie Guide

Mary Kay Ash: Mary Kay, a Beautiful Business


Mary Kay Ash: Mary Kay, a Beautiful Business


$16.23


No Synopsis Available

Velocity


Velocity


$12.99


Velocity

Mary Kay Place - The Ahern Sessions 1966-1977


Mary Kay Place – The Ahern Sessions 1966-1977


$20.88


This collection includes the albums TONITE AT THE CAPRI LOUNGE: LORETTA HAGGERS and AIMIN` TO PLEASE.Personnel includes: Mary Kay Place, Emmylou Harris, Dolly Parton, Willie Nelson, Rodney Crowell, James Burton.Liner Note Author: Glenn A. Baker.Unknown Contributor Roles: Dolly Parton; Emmylou Harris; Herb Pedersen; Rick Cuhna; James Burton; Leon Russell; Albert Lee ; Nicolette Larson; Anne Murray; Rodney Crowell; Willie Nelson; Byron Berline.Arranger: Brian Ahern.Mary Kay Place made her mark in the `70s as Loretta Haggers on two of the most wonderfully bizarre television shows of all time: Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman and Fernwood Tonight. Alongside her career as an actress and producer, Place was also a full-time country singer and musician. She even released two albums, Tonite! At the Capri Lounge, Loretta Haggers in 1976 and Aimin` to Please in 1977. You might, understandably, tend to dismiss these albums as nothing more than Place cashing in on the popularity of her Loretta Haggers character. But thanks to Raven Records, the opportunity to revisit this material without the hoopla surrounding the TV shows shines a light on some extremely catchy and clever tunes, including "Streets of This Town (Ode to Fernwood)," "Vitamin L," and Shel Silverstein`s "Paintin` Her Fingernails." Producer Brian Ahern employed an amazing bevy of country vocalists to assist Place, including Emmylou Harris, Dolly Parton, and Anne Murray, alongside such top-caliber musicians as Rodney Crowell, James Burton, Albert Lee, Byron Berline, and Leon Russell. This reissue is geared toward collectors, but casual listeners will enjoy it as well, especially the Top Ten country hits "Baby Boy" and "Something to Brag About, " a duet with Willie Nelson. ~ Al Campbell Copyright (C) Muze Inc. 2005. For personal use only. All rights reserved.

Oh, Kay! (Studio Cast Recording)


Oh, Kay! (Studio Cast Recording)


$8.99


Track Listing: 1. Oh, Kay!, musical: Act 1. Overture – (featuring Cy Walter/Barbara Ruick/Jack Cassidy/Allen Case/Roger White/Bernie Leighton), 2. Oh, Kay!, musical: Act 1. The Woman’s Touch – (featuring Cy Walter/Barbara Ruick/Jack Cassidy/Allen Case/Roger White/Bernie Leighton), 3. Oh, Kay!, musical: Act 1. Don’t Ask – Allen Case/Roger White – (featuring Cy Walter/Barbara Ruick/Jack Cassidy/Bernie Leighton), 4. Oh, Kay!, musical: Act 1. Dear Little Girl – Jack Cassidy – (featuring Cy Walter/Barbara Ruick/Allen Case/Roger White/Bernie Leighton), 5. Oh, Kay!, musical: Act 1. Maybe – Barbara Ruick/Jack Cassidy – (featuring Cy Walter/Allen Case/Roger White/Bernie Leighton), 6. Oh, Kay!, musical: Act 1. Clap Yo’ Hands – (featuring Cy Walter/Barbara Ruick/Jack Cassidy/Allen Case/Roger White/Bernie Leighton), 7. Oh, Kay!, musical: Act 1. Do, Do, Do – Barbara Ruick/Jack Cassidy – (featuring Cy Walter/Allen Case/Roger White/Bernie Leighton), 8. Oh, Kay!, musical: Act 2. Bride and Groom – Jack Cassidy – (featuring Cy Walter/Barbara Ruick/Allen Case/Roger White/Bernie Leighton), 9. Oh, Kay!, musical: Act 2. Someone to Watch Over Me – (featuring Cy Walter/Barbara Ruick/Jack Cassidy/Allen Case/Roger White/Bernie Leighton), 10. Oh, Kay!, musical: Act 2. Fidgety Feet – Roger White – (featuring Cy Walter/Barbara Ruick/Jack Cassidy/Allen Case/Bernie Leighton), 11. Oh, Kay!, musical: Act 2. Heaven on Earth – (featuring Cy Walter/Barbara Ruick/Jack Cassidy/Allen Case/Roger White/Bernie Leighton), 12. Oh, Kay!, musical: Act 2. Oh, Kay! – (featuring Cy Walter/Barbara Ruick/Jack Cassidy/Allen Case/Roger White/Bernie Leighton), 13. Oh, Kay!, musical: Act 2. Finale – (featuring Cy Walter/Barbara Ruick/Jack Cassidy/Allen Case/Roger White/Bernie Leighton), 14. Oh, Kay!, musical: Maybe – Mary Martin – (featuring Cy Walter/Bernie Leighton), 15. Oh, Kay!, musical: Someone to Watch Over Me – (featuring Cy Walter/Bernie Leighton/George Gershwin), 16. Oh, Kay!, musical: Clap Yo’ Hands – George Gershwin – (featuring Cy Walter/Bernie Leighton)


Kay Sale Day

September 1st, 2008 admin No comments

Kay Sale Day
I am a stay at home mother of two small boys. I wanted to work part time and earn about 20,000 a year.?

Has anyone have any suggestions for jobs. I can work two days a week and Saturdays. I have an MBA. I dont want to do Mary Kay or Avon, I want stable income. I'm not good at direct sales.

There are a lot of different types of jobs that you can apply. If you get the job, then you will make steady income. A lot of competition out there for people whether they have an MBA or not. I know a lot of different employers who fail to look at what they see on the experience, the look of the person what they can offer the company, their mannerizm, etc. I've seen people get hired over people who had more experience based primarily on their professionalizm. With home jobs, most of the recruitment process be done either online or via telephone. I refer you to an article I read at home jobs. Most of them only pay minimum wage. You can find some in this article to pay more than that. If you really want to work from home, I suggest that you read this article. It explains the different industries you can work for be in business with so different income levels and a few other things you should look at.

The Penthouse. The Melburnian. One Perfect Day presented by Kay & Burton


Legend of Kay


Legend of Kay


$19.99


For generations the mythical island of yenchling, in the chine se sea, was home to a variety of animal societies, all living in peace. Then one day emperor shun, of the mighty gorillas, attacked the rest of the island without provocation, destro ying the peaceful existence of so many. For the young cat kay

A Day At A Boot Sale - On The Hunt For A Bargain


A Day At A Boot Sale – On The Hunt For A Bargain


$6.97


A Day At A Boot Sale – On The Hunt For A Bargain

Peter Kay - Special Kay


Peter Kay – Special Kay


$9.97


Peter Kay – Special Kay

A Tip a Day With Ellie Kay (Paperback)


A Tip a Day With Ellie Kay (Paperback)


$9.49


A money savvy mother of seven offers expert advice on how to save money on everything from groceries to vacations, life insurance to investments, and clothing to housing, sharing practical tips that can be implemented immediately. Original. 20,000 first printing. $20,000 ad/promo.

Peter Kay - The Best Of Peter Kay


Peter Kay – The Best Of Peter Kay


$3.97


Peter Kay – The Best Of Peter Kay

Kay Kay His Weathered Underground


Kay Kay His Weathered Underground


$6.99


Kay Kay His Weathered Underground

Kay J-John Kay and Friends


Kay J-John Kay and Friends


$13.99


Kay J-John Kay and Friends

The Uncollected Kay Starr: In the 1940s


The Uncollected Kay Starr: In the 1940s


$7.99


Track Listing: 1. Them There Eyes – (previously unreleased), 2. Nevertheless (I’m in Love with You) – (previously unreleased), 3. It’s a Good Day – (previously unreleased), 4. Maybe You’ll Be There – (previously unreleased), 5. Pretty Baby – (previously unreleased), 6. Please Love Me – (previously unreleased), 7. Stars Fell on Alabama – (previously unreleased), 8. Best Things in Life Are Free, The – (previously unreleased), 9. It Happens Every Spring – (previously unreleased), 10. I Only Have Eyes for You – (previously unreleased), 11. Leave Me a Memory or Two – (previously unreleased), 12. For the First Time – (previously unreleased), 13. So Tired – (previously unreleased), 14. I’ve Got My Love to Keep Me Warm – (previously unreleased)

Kay Berry- Inc. 62220 Do One Thing Every Day - Garden Accent - 14.5 Inches x 9.5 Inches


Kay Berry- Inc. 62220 Do One Thing Every Day – Garden Accent – 14.5 Inches x 9.5 Inches


$33.41


kay berry products are made of cast stone in saxonburg pa. they are made to be weatherproof. all of the decorative stones have a hangar cast into the backs to allow display on walls fences or outbuildings. dimensions 14.5in x 9.5in.

Kay Berry Inc. 06690 Until The Day We Meet Again - Memorial - Garden Accent


Kay Berry Inc. 06690 Until The Day We Meet Again – Memorial – Garden Accent


$56.7


kay berry products are made of cast stone in saxonburg pa. they are made to be weatherproof. all of the decorative stones have a hangar cast into the backs to allow display on walls fences or outbuildings. dimensions 15.5in x 10.5in.

Sale, The


Sale, The


$10.97


Sale, The

For Sale


For Sale


$13.99


For Sale

Not For Sale


Not For Sale


$14.99


Not For Sale

Sale


Sale


$9.99


Sale

Aldridge, Kay


Aldridge, Kay


$50.1


Aldridge, Kay Signed 8×10 B&W

Kay, Beatrice


Kay, Beatrice


$38.48


Kay, Beatrice Signed 8×10 B&W (P)


Categories: Skin care Tags: , , , ,

Australian Gold Puppy

July 27th, 2008 admin No comments

Australian Gold Puppy
Can you use Australian Gold Puppy Love Lotion in the sun?

I bought the Australian Gold Puppy Love lotion when I go tanning in the tanning bed, but I was also wondering if I can use it while at the pool on out under the sun, and it would still have the same effect? Thank you!

Yep! It is great for outdoor use. I have this lotion and it is a good beginner lotion an accelerator. :-) I love the smell and use it inside & outside too.

The Missing Puppy – Part 1


Puppy


Puppy


$6.47


Puppy

K9 Puppy Gold, Puppy Nutrition Supplement (1-lb)


K9 Puppy Gold, Puppy Nutrition Supplement (1-lb)


$20.87


K9 Puppy Gold is the next best thing to mom. Puppies grow healthiest and best on mother’s milk. Science has decoded the immunity and growth secrets in canine milk to reveal over 1,000 bioactive properties. Puppy Gold recreates canine milk to promote immunity, stronger joints and lean growth. K9 Puppy Gold contains canine milk’s bioactive proteins, micellar casein, colostrum, glucosamine and more to give a giant head start in life. We even include canine milk’s awesome immune factors, including lactoferrin. K9 Puppy Gold helps produce not just healthier puppies, but healthier, longer living adults.

K9 Puppy Gold (1 Ib)


K9 Puppy Gold (1 Ib)


$34.99


K9 Puppy Gold is the next best thing to mom. Puppies grow healthiest and best on mother’s milk. Science has decoded the immunity and growth secrets in canine milk to reveal over 1,000 bioactive properties. Puppy Gold recreates canine milk to promote immunity, stronger joints and lean growth. K9 Puppy Gold contains canine milk’s bioactive proteins, micellar casein, colostrum, glucosamine and more to give a giant head start in life. We even include canine milk’s awesome immune factors, including lactoferrin. K9 Puppy Gold helps produce not just healthier puppies, but healthier, longer living adults.

14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal & Diamond Necklace


14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal & Diamond Necklace


$586


This 14K gold diamond and opal necklace has 0.35 carets of round diamonds. This Australian opal necklace is available in yellow gold.

Puppy Charm 14k Yellow Gold Dog Pendant Greyhound


Puppy Charm 14k Yellow Gold Dog Pendant Greyhound


$55


Puppy Charm 14k Yellow Gold Dog Pendant Greyhound

Puppy in My Pocket and Friends - Magenta/Gold Pouch - Jungle Pets


Puppy in My Pocket and Friends – Magenta/Gold Pouch – Jungle Pets


$13.99


Puppy in My Pocket and Friends – Magenta/Gold Pouch – Jungle Pets

14Kt. White Gold. Puppy Love Slide Pendant


14Kt. White Gold. Puppy Love Slide Pendant


$539


14Kt. White Gold. Puppy Love Pendant Slide. This sweet, puppy love slide pendant shines with a bright and rich 14Kt. White Gold. Very unique design, it’s a puppy in a heart shape. For a heartwarming gift, give this to your loveone who loves puppy. Fantastic! Also available in 14Kt. Yellow Gold. Small – 14.50mm x 16.00mm, Medium – 18.00mm x 20.00mm. Gold White 14Kt. Approx Wgt 9.42gms. Size 23.50mm x 26.00mm Finish Matte Availability In Stock Shipping Usually in 24 to 72 hours Notes Select Yellow Gold to order in Yellow Gold Select Small 14.50mm x 16.00mm, Medium 18.00mm x 20.00mm Or Large to order respectively. . Free Standard Shipping!. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!. 30-Day Return Policy Sku # TL82287

Puppy Tales: The Adventures of Adam the Australian Sheppard


Puppy Tales: The Adventures of Adam the Australian Sheppard


$11.45


No Synopsis Available

14k White Gold Satin & Diamond Cut Puppy Dog Charm


14k White Gold Satin & Diamond Cut Puppy Dog Charm


$45


This is an open-backed 14k white gold puppy charm with a diamond cut satin finish.

Encore Vision Puppy


Encore Vision Puppy


$114.99


Encore Vision Puppy Eyeglasses for Unisex are available at BestBuyEyeglasses.com in the following colors: Blue, Brown, Gold, Grey/Gunmetal, Purple, Rose/Pink. The style is Oval and the frame material is Metal. These frames accept prescription lenses.

14K Gold Australian Opal and Diamond Star Pendant


14K Gold Australian Opal and Diamond Star Pendant


$639


This 14K yellow gold diamond and Australian opal star pendant has 0.14 carats of round diamonds. This pendant comes with an 18 inch 14K yellow gold chain.

14k White Gold Puppy Pendant by Italian Designer Zali


14k White Gold Puppy Pendant by Italian Designer Zali


$91


14k white gold Italian puppy pendant charm designed by Zali. chain not included.

NEW! Gold Medal Pets Puppy Shampoo (13.5 fl oz)


NEW! Gold Medal Pets Puppy Shampoo (13.5 fl oz)


$9.99


Gold Medal Pets Puppy Shampoo by Cardinal Labs, cleanses while protecting the natural oils in tender new skin. It’s low sudsing for easy rinsing. Use for puppy’s over six weeks of age.. Directions: Wet puppy with warm water and apply shampoo massaging through the coat. Do not lather face. Clean puppy’s face with a damp cloth. Rinse and dry immediately to prevent puppy from being chilled.

Picture Pendant 14k Yellow Gold Baby and Puppy


Picture Pendant 14k Yellow Gold Baby and Puppy


$59


Give this wonderful 14k gold Italian charm to your favorite little someone today so they can cherish it forever. The yellow gold oval pendant frames the colored image of a baby boy resting with a precious puppy and measures 3/4 in length, 1/2 in width and weighs around 1.10 grams.

Gold Medal Pets Puppy Shampoo (13.5 fl oz)


Gold Medal Pets Puppy Shampoo (13.5 fl oz)


$2.99


Gold Medal Pets Puppy Shampoo by Cardinal Labs, cleanses while protecting the natural oils in tender new skin. It’s low sudsing for easy rinsing. Use for puppy’s over six weeks of age.. Directions: Wet puppy with warm water and apply shampoo massaging through the coat. Do not lather face. Clean puppy’s face with a damp cloth. Rinse and dry immediately to prevent puppy from being chilled.

An Adorable Puppy...Trendy Bracelet


An Adorable Puppy…Trendy Bracelet


$229


An Adorable Puppy…Trendy Bracelet New and uniquely designed bracelet. This beauty is perfect for the young ladies. Handcrafted in Italy, it is made from silicone rubber, which is super resilient. Extra strong for the active teenager. Crafted from 14K Yellow Gold. The bracelet has a squared tube design. Due to the individual, handmade nature of these bracelets, there may be a slight color variation. Pink with a 14K Yellow Gold and enameled Puppy. Gold Yellow 14K Length 6 1/4 Inch Width 3.6mm Finish Satin Lock Lobster Claw Clasp Availability In Stock Shipping Usually In 24 to 72 Hours Notes Made In Italy. Free Standard Shipping!. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!. 30-Day Return Policy. Sku# OKCB04

14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal and Diamond and Tanzanite Pendant


14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal and Diamond and Tanzanite Pendant


$506


This 14K yellow gold diamond and tanzanite and Australian opal star pendant has 0.70 carats of round diamonds and a 0.07 carat round tanzanite center gemstone. This pendant comes with an 18 inch 14K yellow gold chain.


Oil Free Eye

July 11th, 2008 admin No comments

Oil Free Eye
how to remove contact lenses if you have eye makeup on?

said they take out contact lenses before you remove your makeup and be careful not bumping into a makeup but its kinda hard not to. Today I remove my eye makeup first before the lens you think thats ok? I used almay oil free mekeup remover, and it says that it is safe for contact lenses farsightedness. They think thats ok?

I use the same Almay oil-free makeup remover and I have contacts and it works fantastic. It is OK to remove makeup with the contacts still in. I would recommend that, in contrast to the latter, actually.

A TIP FOR: Neutrogena Oil-Free Eye Make-up Remover


Aramis Age Rescue Eye Therapy ( Oil Free ) 15ml/0.5oz


Aramis Age Rescue Eye Therapy ( Oil Free ) 15ml/0.5oz


$42


Advanced hydrating gel-cream to pamper delicate eye zone Incredibly diminishes appearance of dark circles Reduces appearance of visible lines & wrinkles Eliminates look of eye puffiness Leaves skin velvety smooth fresh & young-looking Ophthalmologist-tested & oil-free

ANDREA Eye Q’s Oil-Free Eye Make-Up Correctors (Qty: 50 Pre-Moistened Swabs)


ANDREA Eye Q’s Oil-Free Eye Make-Up Correctors (Qty: 50 Pre-Moistened Swabs)


$5.95


Eye Q’s Eye Makeup Correctors come to the rescue of eye makeup mishaps. These 100% cotton swabs are pre-moistened with an oil and fragrance-free cleanser. The gentle formula leaves no greasy residue and is ideal for contact lens wearers.

ANDREA EyeQs Oil Free Eye Make Up Remover Perfect for Contact Lens Wearers (Quantity: 65 Pads)


ANDREA EyeQs Oil Free Eye Make Up Remover Perfect for Contact Lens Wearers (Quantity: 65 Pads)


$5.35


Andrea EyeQs Oil Free Eye make ups Remover Pads quickly and effectively remove eye make up. Formulated with Aloe Vera, these soothing pads are idea for contact lens wearers.Andrea EyeQs Oil Free Eye Make Up Remover Pads Includes:(65) Eye Make Up Remover Pads

ANDREA Eye Q’s Make-Up Remover Gel Oil-Free for Combination or Oily Skin 3.75oz/110ml


ANDREA Eye Q’s Make-Up Remover Gel Oil-Free for Combination or Oily Skin 3.75oz/110ml


$3.79


Andrea Eye Q’s Make-Up Remover Gel is an oil-free formula that sweeps away long lasting eye and lip make-up. This non-irritating gel contains Panthenol to condition lashes and Grape Seed Extract to help keep delicate skin around the eye area smooth and soft. Ideal for those who wear contact lenses or have sensitive skin.

Multi-Task Eye Oil (0.3 fl oz.)


Multi-Task Eye Oil (0.3 fl oz.)


$35


Loaded with vitamins, antioxidants and botanical extracts, this nourishing eye oil softens and smoothes the skin, helping to put an end to fine lines, puffiness and dryness around the eyes. Free of artificial colorants and fragrances, this lightweight liquid rolls on easily over the skin, providing needed hydration to diminish the appearance of lines on the thin skin in the eye area. Can be used anytime and anywhere to pep up the eyes.

TALIKA Oil Free Lash Conditioning Cleanser


TALIKA Oil Free Lash Conditioning Cleanser


$24


TALIKA Oil Free Lash Conditioning Cleanser is a makeup remover that cleanses effectively while softening your eyelashes. It removes waterproof mascara effortlessly. Recommended for people who use waterproof mascara and do not want to remove with an oil-based solution. Suitable for people with sensitive eyes and for people who want to treat and strengthen their lashes.Benefits:Removes all traces of makeup.Softens, tones and refreshes skin.Improves the structure of the lashes.Effortlessly removes all traces of eye make up, including waterproof mascara.Directions For Use:Apply with a cotton swab, or pad, over the eye area to remove makeup and mascara.

H2o+ Eye Care, 15ml/0.5oz Eye Oasis Moisture Replenishing Treatment for Women


H2o+ Eye Care, 15ml/0.5oz Eye Oasis Moisture Replenishing Treatment for Women


$25.5


Oil-free, intensive eye treatment,Helps to diminish fine lines,Revitalizes texture and appearance,Moistures & hydrates the skin around the eye,

Eye Pencil


Eye Pencil


$20


This long-lasting eye pencil is developed with nourishing minerals to condition the skin while providing rich, dramatic color. Formulated without the use of inflammatory properties, this pencil is safe for use on the inside rim of the eye for an added pop. Its ultra soft tip applies gently and evenly without snagging, skipping or clumping. Free of FD&C dyes, oil, talc, alcohol or fragrance and suitable for sensitive skin and eyes. Brown is a rich, warm brown shade.

Derma E 0.5-ounce Fragrance-free Pycnogenol Eye Gel (Pack of 2)


Derma E 0.5-ounce Fragrance-free Pycnogenol Eye Gel (Pack of 2)


$26.74


*This oil-free moisturizing eye gel blends 2 powerful antioxidants together into a cooling, healing formula *Sold as a pack of two (2) tubes of eye gel, each containing 0.5 ounce *Eye gel contains Pycnogenol *, 50 times stronger than vitamin E, and green tea extract *Pycnogenol® and green tea extract gently penetrate your skin to fight the signs of aging by repairing and restoring damaged tissue *Witch hazel has been added to tighten up the eye area and promote a smoother appearance *Especially designed for the delicate tissue surrounding the eyes, our eye gel helps repair damaged tissue, reduce under-eye puffiness, and eliminate fine lines, wrinkles, and crow's feet Ingredients:Due to the personal nature of this product we do not accept returns.

SUNDARI Chamomile Eye Oil


SUNDARI Chamomile Eye Oil


$42


Longing for wink-worthy eyes? SUNDARI Chamomile Eye Oil is a unique take on eye treatment product that works to infuse the delicate eye area with essential moisture necessary for a bright, beautiful eyes. It effectively reduces the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, and crow’s feet for more youthful eyes.

H2O+ Eye Oasis Moisture Replenishing Treatment 15ml/0.5oz


H2O+ Eye Oasis Moisture Replenishing Treatment 15ml/0.5oz


$25.5


Oil-free intensive eye treatment Helps to diminish fine lines Revitalizes texture and appearance Moistures & hydrates the skin around the eye

H2o+ Eye Care, 15 ml Eye Oasis Moisture Replenishing Treatment for Women


H2o+ Eye Care, 15 ml Eye Oasis Moisture Replenishing Treatment for Women


$26.26


Oil-free, intensive eye treatment,Helps to diminish fine lines,Revitalizes texture and appearance,Moistures & hydrates the skin around the eye,


White Plan Skin

July 10th, 2008 admin No comments

White Plan Skin
What is the difference between sun screen, sun tan lotion and tanning oil?

As you would be the best for me to use if I have pale white skin. I really do not want to get a burn cause I plan to be out in the sun for a long time.

Sunscreen comes in a lotion, oil or cream, and have an SPF rating attached to it. It reacts with the sun to create a barrier that you can not see. How strong the barrier depends on how strong the SPF. The lower figures for smaller protection. Most sunscreens tell you to apply 20 minutes before going out and if you swim you need to reapply when you come out of the water. You can also buy water resistant sunscreen that lasts longer. Sunblock, on the other hand, has no SPF rating because it just does what it says it blocks the sun's UV rays completely. This is thick and gooey. You've seen people with it on their noses and lips. When you have to be careful, some sunscreens, a 15 or higher, will be marked as a sunblock, but this is not entirely true! If you are looking for a sunblock then look for a bottle, there's SPF rating. Most tanning oils has no sunscreen, but aims to intensify the sun and thus enhance a suntan. Persons who are blond or are too susceptible to the sun due to medications (or any other reason) should be sure to avoid purchasing a "tanning oil" that contains no sunscreen. I've been tanning year-round in 4 years. I have never used sunblock, I have Cherokee Indian in my blood, and therefore very difficult for me to burn. I always use tanning oil or lotion without SPF or no "protection'', intisify to the tan. But it is very important you use something. If you run out of oil or whatever, use lotions or anything. The sun's rays or light exposure Sprinkle your skin out and cause premature wrinkles. Its so important to spend at least regular Great lotion than nothing to mitigate the effects of premature wrinkles at bay and to stop in to get to leather-like feel. Check this link, theres more info.

Skin Heads White Power plan Obama Assassination


Gatineau By Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Mask


Gatineau By Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Mask


$70.06


Gatineau By Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Mask–5X20Ml For Women

Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Eye Contour Concentrate - 15ml-0.5oz


Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Eye Contour Concentrate – 15ml-0.5oz


$96.96


white plan skin lightening eye contour concentrateproduct line: gatineau – white plan – eye careproduct size: 15ml/0.5ozplease allow 7-10 days for delivery

Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Mask - 5x20ml


Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Mask – 5×20ml


$88.01


this mask offers immediate action concentrated in avant-garde active ingredients helps clarify skin & gives a porcelain complexion skin appears refined pure & radiant dermatologist testedproduct line: gatineau – white plan – cleanserproduct size: 5×20mlplease allow 7-10 days for delivery

Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Serum - 30ml-1oz


Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Serum – 30ml-1oz


$117.85


a gel serum for intense skin lightening effect ultra-concentrated in avant-garde active ingredients helps restore radiance purity & refined contours leaves skin smooth transparent & beautiful dermatologist testedproduct line: gatineau – white plan – night careproduct size: 30ml/1ozplease allow 7-10 days for delivery

Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Mask 5x20ml


Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Mask 5×20ml


$44.5


This mask offers immediate action Concentrated in avant-garde active ingredients Helps clarify skin & gives a porcelain complexion Skin appears refined pure & radiant Dermatologist tested

Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Serum 30ml/1oz


Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Serum 30ml/1oz


$59.5


A gel serum for intense skin lightening effect Ultra-concentrated in avant-garde active ingredients Helps restore radiance purity & refined contours Leaves skin smooth transparent & beautiful Dermatologist tested

Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Protective Cream ( Salon Size ) 125ml/4.2oz


Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Protective Cream ( Salon Size ) 125ml/4.2oz


$72.5


Boosts nourishing mattifying & lifting benefits Exfoliates melanin-loaded surface dead cells Banishes melanin & lightens deep brown melanin to brighten skin Contains Peptilift an exclusive complex of plant proteins Helps firm skin’s network structure Blended with Fixlift Promotes a durable lift effect to sleek & condition skin Infused with an innovative White Plan to recover glow to skin Reveals a brighter softer & more purified skin tone

Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Facial Scrub 75ml/2.5oz


Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Facial Scrub 75ml/2.5oz


$39


Gentle yet effective to purify skin Removes dead cells on skin surface Unclogs enlarged pores to be less visible Lightens & evens out skin texture Renews a smooth & silky complexion

Gatineau Night Care, 30ml/1oz White Plan Skin Lightening Serum for Women


Gatineau Night Care, 30ml/1oz White Plan Skin Lightening Serum for Women


$79


A gel serum for intense skin lightening effect,Ultra-concentrated in avant-garde active ingredients,Helps restore radiance, purity & refined contours,Leaves skin smooth, transparent & beautiful,Dermatologist tested,

Gatineau Cleanser, 5x20ml White Plan Skin Lightening Mask for Women


Gatineau Cleanser, 5×20ml White Plan Skin Lightening Mask for Women


$59


This mask offers immediate action,Concentrated in avant-garde active ingredients,Helps clarify skin & gives a porcelain complexion,Skin appears refined, pure & radiant,Dermatologist tested,

Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Protective Cream


Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Protective Cream


$65


No Description

Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Protective Emulsion


Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Protective Emulsion


$61.5


No Description

Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Serum


Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Serum


$85


No Description

Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Softening Toner 150ml/5oz


Gatineau White Plan Skin Lightening Softening Toner 150ml/5oz


$24.5


Gentle refining toner Removes dulling surface residues Suppresses daytime melanin production Replenishes essential ingredients Provides pure moisture Refreshes the skin


Designer Skin Roar

May 9th, 2008 admin No comments

Designer Skin Roar
Has anyone used Designer Skin Roar Tanning Lotion?

If so how does it work? is it worth it? how hot is it tingle?

I actually work at a tanning salon, and I know a lot about Tanning and Tanning Lotion. Roar is a good tingle It burns about an 8 on a scale of 1-10. ALSO Designer Skin is a very good company! They are all about good ingredients for skin! By The Way: The hottest tingle I have ever used is called "New Dangerous Obsession" by a company called Ultimate. GOOD FAITH this is the best lotion I have ever used! if u can tolerate the heat, you will see so much color from the lotion!


Roar REVOLVER


Roar REVOLVER


$89


Roar

Roar STEALTH


Roar STEALTH


$96


Roar

Roar Surplus Solid in Black


Roar Surplus Solid in Black


$72


Roar

Roar Ferris Shirt


Roar Ferris Shirt


$94


Roar

Roar Zen Jacket in Grey


Roar Zen Jacket in Grey


$185


Roar

Roar Gavin Cuff


Roar Gavin Cuff


$20


Roar

Roar Royce Cuff


Roar Royce Cuff


$20


Roar

Roar Herald Cuff


Roar Herald Cuff


$20


Roar

Roar Noah Cuff


Roar Noah Cuff


$20


Roar

Roar MERICK HOODIE


Roar MERICK HOODIE


$124


Roar

Roar SURPLUS SOLID


Roar SURPLUS SOLID


$72


Roar

Roar Riddick Buttondown in White


Roar Riddick Buttondown in White


$92


Roar

Roar Momeric Buttondown


Roar Momeric Buttondown


$97


Roar

Roar Authentic Tee in Brown


Roar Authentic Tee in Brown


$62


Roar

Roar Surplus Solid Button Down


Roar Surplus Solid Button Down


$72


Roar

Roar Brock Plaid Button Down


Roar Brock Plaid Button Down


$86


Roar

Roar Torrent Plaid Button Down


Roar Torrent Plaid Button Down


$86


Roar

Roar Armed Button Down in Grey


Roar Armed Button Down in Grey


$79


Roar

Roar Outlaw Button Down in Black


Roar Outlaw Button Down in Black


$92


Roar


Free Eye Makeup

March 11th, 2008 admin No comments

Free Eye Makeup
Should I continue to use mascara if my eyelashes fall out?

Should I continue to use mascara if my eyelashes always when I remove eye makeup fall off. I use Almay oil free eye makeup, it is one of the sensitive eye makeup removers, but my eyelashes keep falling out. And I myself do not push eyelashes when I take off mascara.

I've had a problem with Almay even though it is hypoallergenic. You may have a vitamin deficiency, blepharitis, or something that has nothing to do with your makeup remover. You can have your thyroid checked before doing anything else. Try to go without mascara for a while. If you curl your eyelashes after doing so, you can apply a thin layer of vaseline in the same way as you would mascara, only using your finger as a magic wand. (I had a friend who did this, but she also had the most beautiful long lashes anyway, and had no need for mascara.) I use vaseline to remove my mascara, just coat it on and wipe gently with a napkin. It seems that it is cheaper and lasts forever. After reading your question again, you can not actually can get close enough to the base of the lashes when removing mascara, which can dry out the bottom of lashes and cause them to fall out.

Review and comparison of Mary Kay Oil Free Eye Makeup Remover


Bvlgari Radiance Eye Makeup Remover 125ml/4.2oz


Bvlgari Radiance Eye Makeup Remover 125ml/4.2oz


$37.5


A gentle yet effective eye makeup remover Easily sweeps away stubborn makeup Contains soothing Bisabolol Mild to sensitive eye contour Leaves eyelids & eyelashes perfectly clean Fragrance Free; ophthalmologist tested

Janssen Cosmeceuticals Eye Makeup Remover


Janssen Cosmeceuticals Eye Makeup Remover


$27


Refresh and nurture the delicate eye area every time you take off your eye makeup. Janssen Cosmeceuticals Sensitive Eye Makeup Remover is a gentle and mild makeup remover that won’t dry the skin or clog the pores. The alcohol and oil-free formula won’t disturb the skin’s natural moisture balance and is easily rinsed away, revealing refreshed and revitalized skin.

Avene Gentle Eye MakeUp Remover


Avene Gentle Eye MakeUp Remover


$18


The Avene Gentle Eye Make-Up Remover is an aqueous gel formulated to gently remove makeup around the delicate eye area.Works excellent for contact lens wearers, for those with irritated, sensitive eyes and those with eyes sensitive to oil-based makeup removers.Benefits:Safely removes eye makeup, including waterproof eye makeup.Aqueous gel formulation will not drip into eyes.Hydrates and soothes the sensitive eye area.Same pH as natural tears, will not sting or burn sensitive eyes.Suitable for contact lenses wearers.Ophthalmologists tested for safety.Oil-free, fragrance-free, paraben-free.Contains Avene Thermal Spring Water soothes and softens the skin.Hypoallergenic and non-comedogenic.We strongly suggest that you visit a medical skin care professional for a complete skin diagnosis before purchasing Avene products.

Ole Henriksen Purifying Eye MakeUp Remover


Ole Henriksen Purifying Eye MakeUp Remover


$25


This product meets our natural beauty standards with a high concentration of quality natural botanicals while keeping harsh chemicals to a minimum.These soothing pads are infused with oil-free extracts to gently dissolve eye makeup. Even the most stubborn makeup is removed effortlessly without irritation. The delicate eye area is left feeling soft, supple and hydrated. Try them yourself and find out why these little gems have built a cult following among Hollywood makeup artists.Benefits: Suitable for all skin typesEven the most stubborn makeup is removed effortlessly without irritationSoothing extracts leave the eye area feeling soft, supple and hydrated

Orlane Eye Makeup Remover ( Lauria ) 100ml/3.3oz


Orlane Eye Makeup Remover ( Lauria ) 100ml/3.3oz


$14


A gentle eye makeup remover Dissolves eye makeup without disturbing other makeup Offers a quick & easy way for makeup changes Provides a gentle & comfortable formula Leaves skin feeling soft & clean Ophthalmologist-tested

Clinique Rinse Off Eye Make Up Solvent 125ml/4.2oz


Clinique Rinse Off Eye Make Up Solvent 125ml/4.2oz


$20


An oil-free eye makeup remover Dissolves eye makeup without disturbing other makeup Offers a quick & easy way for makeup changes Provides a gentle & comfortable formula Leaves skin feeling soft & clean Ophthalmologist-tested

Estee Lauder Gentle Eye Makeup Remover


Estee Lauder Gentle Eye Makeup Remover


$15.5


This gentle, lightweight formula works quickly and gently to thoroughly remove powder eye shadow and other eye makeup. Sweeps away without leaving any oily residue–so you can reapply eye makeup immediately after use. Oil-free formula won’t damage delicate skin. Perfect for all skin types. Suitable for contact lens wearers. Ophthalmologist-tested.

Eyebright Eye Makeup Remover 4 Oz


Eyebright Eye Makeup Remover 4 Oz


$12.79


Eyebright Eye Makeup RemoverA light, oil-free formula that works quickly to safely remove eye makeup, leaving your skin fresh and ready for your favorite eye cr?me or moisturizer. Chamomile and Cucumber extracts soothe, refresh, and tighten skin while Eyebright extract protects against inflammation and irritation. Bilberry extract promotes healthy circulation, and Green Tea extract delivers important antioxidants to the delicate skin around the eyes. Suitable for all skin types and for those who wear contact lenses..

Biotherm Biocils Waterproof Eye Makeup Remover 125ml/4.2oz


Biotherm Biocils Waterproof Eye Makeup Remover 125ml/4.2oz


$23.5


A non- greasy eye makeup remover Instantly removes waterproof makeup Lends a sensation of suppleness & freshness Soaks with cotton pad gently wiping out the eye makeup

La Prairie Essence Caviar Eye Complex 15ml/0.5oz


La Prairie Essence Caviar Eye Complex 15ml/0.5oz


$83.5


Provides instant visible firming and toning benefits Minimizes the appearance of fine lines and puffiness Prolongs eye makeup wear Fragrance-free ophthalmologist tested

Dermalogica Soothing Eye Make Up Remover 118ml/4oz


Dermalogica Soothing Eye Make Up Remover 118ml/4oz


$30.5


A gentle soothing eye makeup remover Dissolves all eye makeup even waterproof mascara With alcohol-free formula discourages irritation or dryness Leaves skin feeling completely soft & clean Suitable for all skin types even contact lens wearers

Chanel  Gentle Biphase Eye Makeup Remover 3.4oz, 100ml


Chanel Gentle Biphase Eye Makeup Remover 3.4oz, 100ml


$30


Advanced dual phase eye makeup remover gently removes all eye makeup, even waterproof mascara. Water Cornflower Extract and Water Rose Extract soothe and calm vulnerable eye area.Suitable for sensitive eyes and contact lens wearers. Fragrance-free.

Lash Injection Antidote Eye Makeup Remover (3 oz.)


Lash Injection Antidote Eye Makeup Remover (3 oz.)


$23.5


Lash Injection Antidote Eye Makeup Remover is a gentle yet thorough formulation that removes water-based, water-resistant and silicone-based eye makeup formulas with ease. Botanicals such as jojoba and chamomile hydrate, condition and soothe skin for a fresh, comfortable finish. The eye area is pure, supple and free of irritation.

Jurlique Eye Makeup Remover 40ml/1.4oz


Jurlique Eye Makeup Remover 40ml/1.4oz


$24.5


A hydration-based eye make-up removing cream Mildly & effectively sweeps away eye makeup & dirt without irritation Contains biodynamically grown Calendula organic Sunflower & Jojoba Seed Oils Skin appears more soothed & invigorated with no oily debris Ophthalmologist tested


East Golden Root

February 29th, 2008 admin No comments

East Golden Root
What does "Blaze and Aurora" referred to in Homer's Odeyssey?

In Book 23: The Great Rooted Bed, there is a line that says: "She [Athena] held back at night and the night lingered at the western end of the earth, while in the east, she reined in Dawn of the Golden Throne in Ocean's banks, commanding her not to yoke of wind SWIFT team that brings people light, Blaze and Aurora, the youg colts to race tomorrow. "I wonder what / who is Blaze refer to?, and what does it mean for a thing / person that has to do with Aurora?

I think it is the morning star and Dawn's light, they are talking about. Aurora literally means impregnated with light, and was known for bringing dawn by either riding Pegasus or a 4 horse drawn wagon. Another meaning is rosy fingered morn, blaze probably refers to This action of dawn, actually to unveil night. Hope it helps.

Wei East Golden Root Reclaims Youthful Look


Root of all evil 46 stones iced out golden pendant


Root of all evil 46 stones iced out golden pendant


$24.99


Root of all evil 46 stones iced out golden pendant

Echinacea/Golden Root ORNGE, 2 OZ BTL


Echinacea/Golden Root ORNGE, 2 OZ BTL


$16.99


Echinacea/Golden RootEchinacea/Golden Root is an orange flavored alcohol-free herbal combination to support immune response, and has antibacterial properties which may be helpful for chronic colds, sinus conditions, yellowish runny noses, coughs, and ear infections.

Echinacea/Golden Root ORNGE, 1 OZ BTL


Echinacea/Golden Root ORNGE, 1 OZ BTL


$10.59


Echinacea/Golden RootEchinacea/Golden Root is an orange flavored alcohol-free herbal combination to support immune response, and has antibacterial properties which may be helpful for chronic colds, sinus conditions, yellowish runny noses, coughs, and ear infections.

Echinacea/Golden Root Blackberry Alcohol-Free 2 Fl Oz


Echinacea/Golden Root Blackberry Alcohol-Free 2 Fl Oz


$16.99


Echinacea/Golden RootEchinacea/GoldenRoot blend is designed to support the bodys ability to resist pathogens. It is a combination of two powerful herbs: Echinacea purpurea root and Oregon Grape root. While Echinacea root supports the immune system, Oregon Grape root is antibacterial to mucus membranes and supports the liver. Customers tell us they use it for chronic colds, sinus conditions, yellowish runny noses, choughs and ear infections..

Echinacea/Golden Root Blackberry Alcohol-Free 1 Fl Oz


Echinacea/Golden Root Blackberry Alcohol-Free 1 Fl Oz


$10.59


Echinacea/Golden RootEchinacea/GoldenRoot blend is designed to support the bodys ability to resist pathogens. It is a combination of two powerful herbs: Echinacea purpurea root and Oregon Grape root. While Echinacea root supports the immune system, Oregon Grape root is antibacterial to mucus membranes and supports the liver. Customers tell us they use it for chronic colds, sinus conditions, yellowish runny noses, choughs and ear infections..

At the Root of This Longing


At the Root of This Longing


$11.54


Carol Flinder's spiritual/scholarly journey is a fascinating one–and it builds to an interesting breakthrough in this book. Well-read (especially in medieval female mystics) and well-traveled (to various holy sites in the East), Flinders asks a key question regarding her effort to reconcile feminism with spirituality, and she pinpoints four problem areas in patriarchal religion, and shows how to move past them.

Ginseng, The Divine Root:


Ginseng, The Divine Root:


$5.98


In the tradition of Nathaniel’s Nutmeg and Tulipomania comes the epic story of an ancient, elusive herb with legendary curative powers that have enticed and mystified us for centuries. Prized for centuries by Chinese emperors, Native American healers, and black market smugglers, ginseng launched the rise to power of China’s last great and influential dynasty; inspired battles between France and England; precipitated America’s first trade with China; fostered the study of comparative anthropology; was collected and traded by Daniel Boone; and has made and broken the fortunes of many. Today its healing properties are being studied for the treatment of diabetes, cancer, and Parkinson’s disease. David Taylor takes readers from forests east of the Mississippi to the bustling streets of Hong Kong and deep into remote corners of China as he weaves together the history, culture, and intrigue surrounding the “Root of Life.”

Herbs & Spices (Root)


Herbs & Spices (Root)


$20


ROOT

Golden Arches East


Golden Arches East


$15.63


Description not available.

Root Damage


Root Damage


$10.97


Root Damage

Root Fire


Root Fire


$13.99


Root Fire

Root Down


Root Down


$10.97


Root Down

Onyx Root


Onyx Root


$11.99


Onyx Root


Mary Kay Lot

November 30th, 2007 admin No comments

Mary Kay Lot
What is the difference between selling Avon and sell Mary Kay?

Is the process of signing up and sell the same for both companies? I saw in an Avon brochure they sell a lot of jewelry and clothing, Mary Kay going to do it? I've never seen a Mary Kay brochure so what do they sell. Just make up?

You should be asking where you get the best commission from, and what products are better. I think Mary Kay has more makeup and stuff to your body. Avon is only $ 10. to be a consultant, but you have to put in an order every other week, if someone has not paid you yet for their stuff. and the Commission is, but it comes straight out of your pocket, you do not see it. Arbonne International is a better company. products are healthier, and more of those Mary Kay and Avon consultants will Arbonne, and in approximately 3 years, you can drive a Mercedes and earning $ 24,000 a month. Check it out www.arbonne.com

Mary Kay’s First Man Facial! “Mancial” OrtegaJr.Com


Biography:mary Kay


Biography:mary Kay


$15.99


Biography:mary Kay

Battle of Mary Kay


Battle of Mary Kay


$5.99


Battle of Mary Kay

Biography:mary Kay Letourneau


Biography:mary Kay Letourneau


$15.99


Biography:mary Kay Letourneau

The Mary Kay Way (Hardcover)


The Mary Kay Way (Hardcover)


$13.88


The Mary Kay Way: Timeless Principles from America's Greatest Woman Entrepreneur is back in print and updated to reflect developments in today's business environment for the modern entrepreneur. You will find inspiration and real, proven success principles that represents the forty-five year old success story of Mary Kay Ash, founder Mary Kay, Inc., the cosmetics company that provides women with unlimited opportunities for success. A foreword by Mary Kay's grandson, also a company executive, introduces her timeless guide to entrepreneurial success.

Battle Of Mary Kay (DVD)


Battle Of Mary Kay (DVD)


$6.57


This comedy-drama is based on the true story of skin-care cosmetics magnate Mary Kay, following her battle with business rival Jinger Heath, the young chief executive of BeautiControl Cosmetics. THE BATTLE OF MARY KAY stars Shirley MacLaine (TERMS OF ENDEARMENT), Shannen Doherty (CHARMED), and Parker Posey (A MIGHTY WIND).

Mary Kay


Mary Kay


$6.11


No Synopsis Available

Hell on Heels: The Battle of Mary Kay - Fullscreen


Hell on Heels: The Battle of Mary Kay – Fullscreen


$6.99


In this broadly satirical TV biopic, Shirley MacLaine pulls out all the stops as legendary cosmetics queen Mary Kay Ash. In Citizen Kane fashion, Mary Kay relates her rise to the top of the home-beauty industry to an inquiring reporter (Rachel Crawford), never allowing an opportunity pass to emphasize how many doors she has opened for the working women of America. Ultimately, however, Mary Kay’s predominance is threatened by a much younger (and shriller) rival, Jinger Heath (Parker Posey), whose BeautiControl company takes an enormous bit